M Club – Active “M” Donors

 


Active “M” Donors – 2020-21

(Donations current as of Sept. 17, 2020)

“M” Letter Winners

Class of 1945: Elmer L. Folsom, Alton M. Hopkins,

Class of 1950: Douglas M. Morton

Class of 1951: William H. Cummings, Jr.

Class of 1952: Charles C. Harmon, Walter C. Hewins, Dr. Prescott K. Johnson, Hon. Alan C. Pease,

Class of 1953: Robert P. Rich Jr., Donald M. Waterman, Henry K. Woodbrey, D.M.D.,

Class of 1954: Ronald J. Herzberg, Raymond J. Kelley,

Class of 1955: F. Wayne Libby

Class of 1956: Dr. Myles A. Brown, Paul I. Firlotte, William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti,

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Philip H. Emery, Jr., Ph.D., Harry G. Folster, Aram G. Garabedian, Peter Kostacopoulos, Edwin H. Soper,

Class of 1958: L. Daniel Dearborn, Wayne G. Sanborn, William W. Schroeder,

Class of 1959: Carl R. Edler, J. Bruce Probert, S. Clyde Ross,

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, John W. McCabe, 

Class of 1961: Robert A. Kelleter, Haddon B. Libby, E. Ian S. MacKinnon, Arthur L. Miles, Gerald M. Palmer, Sr., Burton D. Payson, Lawrence R. Schiner, Lt. Col. Wilbur P. Spencer, Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon,

Class of 1962:
Walter L. Beaulieu, Thomas N. Chappelle, Peter A. Forbush, Richard C. Leonard, Donald W. Streeter, Jr.

Class of 1963: Dana B. Dolloff, Barry O. Hadlock, Gary W. Symonds, Guy M. Whitten,

Class of 1964: William A. Brewer, Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Ph.D., Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise, III, Dr. Alan W. Leathers, Neal F. McCurdy, John W. McGonagle, Richard G. Nason, Dennis W. Vanidestine, Albert H. Worden,

Class of 1965: Lawrence A. Coughlin, Dr. Rodney W. Durgin, Horace W. Horton, Thomas F. Murphy, Raymond D. Sawyer, David J. Thompson, Karl W. Turner, 

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, John G. Chandler, Richard E. Farnsworth, Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Arthur E. Heathcote, James D. Jenkins, Ronald A. Lanza, MG John W. Libby, Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, David J. Rosenberg,

Class of 1967: Dr. Charles M. Belisle, Morris R. Bonde, Dennis M. Doyle, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, Michael L. Hodges, Jon C. Kirkland, William A. Patterson, III, Gerald R. Perkins,

Class of 1968: Ralph A. Bonna, Dr. John B. Corey, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, Pete Norris, George J. Platter, Dr. Laurence D. Richards, George W. Wilcox, Lt. Col. Sumner C. Wright,

Class of 1969: Richard J. Curry, Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Richard C. Hawkes, Albert E. Hodsdon, III, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Frank M. Stewart, Grant P. Watkins,

Class of 1970: William H. Armes, Robert J. Curry, James M. Fitzgerald, Randall T. Knight, Jeffrey V. May, Ph.D., C. Allan Soucie, 

Class of 1971: Edward B. Daugherty, III, Barry D. Greener, Robert T. Marchildon, Jr., Fr. Frank J. Murray,

Class of 1972: Dr. Stephen P. Cary, Dr. Timothy C. Powers, Richard B. Todd,

Class of 1973: Dr. John F. Dowd, Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, Alan R. Livingston, George L. Marshack, Bruce G. Stinson, Mark D. Russell, James R. Walsh,

Class of 1974: Peter K. Baldacci, Robert F. Brattan, IV, Steven W. Crane, Harold M. Farkas, Peter W. Hill, Dr. Thomas F. Lever, Michael D. Mealey, Dr. Lawrence A. Morris, Michael J. Wisnieski, 

Class of 1975: Thomas R. Burns, James J. Lynch, Jr.,

Class of 1976: Frank J. Annunziata, Deborah A. Chase, Kevin F. Foley, Gerard R. LaFlamme, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner,

Class of 1977: Thomas F. Hallett, John W. Wescott,

Class of 1978: Maj. (Ret) Valarie Hudspath, Stephen G. Vaitones,

Class of 1979: Michael E. Cosgrove, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen, Jr.,

Class of 1980: Thomas N. Keahon, Daniel J. McGraw,

Class of 1981: William R. Demianiuk, Robert A. Marshall

Class of 1982: Jeffery N. Mills, Ph.D., Lesley Phillips Myers, Joanne F. Petkus,

Class of 1983: Gerard F. Clapper, Michael M. Coutts, Thomas C. Leblond, Jeannie N. Patch,

Class of 1984: Patrick R. Dunn, Ann England Maxim, Kurt D. Pennell, Dana H. Seekins, Stephen M. Smithwick, Julia E. Treadwell, 

Class of 1985: Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, LTC Herbert A. Joliat, Michael L. Leighton, Dana B. Maxim, Nicholas J. Nicolich, Lynn Zanchi-Seekins,

Class of 1986: Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, Richard R. Stoeppel,

Class of 1987: John J. Callahan, Matthew G. Dunlap, Lynn Hearty Coutts, Ronald A. Doody, Elizabeth McGarrigle Lawrence, 

Class of 1988: Douglas J. DeAngelis, Joanna R. Hamilton,

Class of 1989: Leslie Jean Sattler, Dean J. Smith,

Class of 1989: John P. Ryan,

Class of 1990: Suzanne C. Goulet, Thomas E. Green, Christopher M. Turgeon,

Class of 1991: Andrew G. McCrum, Charles W. Nadeau,

Class of 1992: Brendan M. Macaulay, Carl T. Smith, Lorali Roth Smith,

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin, Erik A. Sauter,

Class of 1995: Seana Dionne Droggitis

Class of 1996: Joni Elaine Fournier,

Class of 1997: David T. Rilatt,

Class of 1998: Johanna Riley Evans, Gabriel Memmert,

Class of 1999: Dedra Marie DeLilli, Susan J. Gilpatric, Derek A. Michaud, Joseph C. Moody, Seth A. Woodcock,

Class of 2000: Michelle Ann Whitbeck,

Class of 2001: Derek T. Davis,

Class of 2003: Joseph A. Drapeau,

Class of 2004: Jennifer Lynn Buckley, Lara Smart Pal,

Class of 2005: Margaret Warren Mitchell, Shaunessy Kate Saucier,

Class of 2006: Dennis A. Dottin-Carter,

Class of 2009: Jasmine E. Phillips,

Class of 2016: Lauren Joliat Chandler, Meghann E. Treacy,

Class of 2018: Kristin K. Gilmour

Honorary “M” Recipients

Robert L. Averill,

Carleton M. Brown ’49,

Robert J. Cecchini, Robert A. Cobb, Ed.D., Raymond J. Cota, Jr., Edward W. Curtis ’78,

Cheryl A. Damon, Douglas K. Damon ’85, Evelyn Ellsworth Dearborn ’49, Jane S. DeWitt, John N. Diamond ’77, Ranee A. Dow, Christine L. Dunphy, James A. Dunphy, 

Elanna C. Farnham ’81, Willard C. Farnham ’59, Kevin J. Frazier,

Wilhelmina A. Gallant, Arnold L. Garson, Alan W. Gray,

Leonard N. Harlow ’48,

Stanley Israel,

J. Daniel Lafayette III, Mark A. Letendre ’78, Ralph E. Leonard, Paula Nell Linder ’78, Evelyn M. Lutz,

John J. McDonough, Ronald R. Morrill,

Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Susan Heinonen Pate ’83, Robert W. Perkins Esq. ’65, Anne E. Pooler, Ed.D. ’72,

Rolland Ranson, Peter R. Reid ’86, William T. Rogers, Jr. ’74,

Thomas W. Savage ’68, James D. Settele, Kathryn E. Slott, Ph.D., Dr. Robert A. Strong,

Glenn D. Taylor, Robert M. Thomas, Paul L. Tracy ’85, Thaxter Trafton,

Laurence V. Wade, Timothy G. Ward, Peter M. Weatherbee, Tracey Whitten

Patrons

John P. Byrne, Heather Lucas Zachau ’89, Jeffrey E. Zachau ’89

 


Active “M” Donors – 2019-20

(Donations current as of June 30, 2020)

“M” Letter Winners

Class of 1945: James F. Donovan,

Class of 1949: Robert D. Waterman,

Class of 1950: Alton M. Hopkins, Douglas M. Morton,

Class of 1951: Richard J. Largay, Floyd L. Milbank Jr.,

Class of 1952: Charles C. Harmon, Prescott K. Johnson, Alan C. Pease, Vic Woodbrey,

Class of 1953: Linwood L. Carville, Charles M. Foote, Jr., Henry K. Woodbrey,

Class of 1954: Ronald J. Herzberg, Raymond J. Kelley,

Class of 1955: Joseph A. Benedetto, Jr., Albert C. Daniels, Jr., F. Wayne Libby, Robert T. Mortimer,

Class of 1956: Myles A. Brown, Bradford W. Claxton, Paul I. Firlotte, Larry E. Heggen, William D. Johnson,

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Philip H. Emery, Jr., Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith F. Mahaney, Edwin H. Soper, James Varner, Sr.,

Class of 1958: L. Daniel Dearborn, Robert F. McKown, Daniel G. Rearick, William W. Schroeder,

Class of 1959: Kenneth A. Perrone, J. Bruce Probert, S. Clyde Ross,

Class of 1960: Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, Charles R. Gaunce, S. Clifton Ives, Ira W. Stockwell, Jr.,

Class of 1961: Wayne S. Champeon, Arthur T. Dickson, Jr., Richard L. Drisko, Robert A. Kelleter, E. Ian S. MacKinnon, Arthur L. Miles, Burton D. Payson, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence A. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer, Jr., Donald W. Streeter, Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon, William A. Weiblen,

Class of 1962: Thomas N. Chappelle, Winston K. Crandall, Peter A. Forbush, Donald J. Harnum, Richard C. Leonard, William Livesey, Leonard R. MacPhee,

Class of 1963: Guy M. Whitten, 

Class of 1964: William A. Brewer, Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise III, Phillip H. Morse, Richard G. Nason, Dennis W. Vanidestine,

Class of 1965: David L. Cail, David H. Crabtree, Rodney W. Durgin, Thomas A. Hauck, Raymond A. Jean, David A. Joseph, Thomas F. Murphy, David J. Thompson, Ronald D. Turner, Jr.,

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, John G. Chandler, Joseph L. Ferris, Bruce A. Hauck, Arthur E. Heathcote, James D. Jenkins, Ronald A. Lanza, John H. Lee, Jr., John W. Libby, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, David J. Rosenberg, Robert H. Woodbrey,

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles M. Belisle, Dennis M. Doyle, Wayne G. Hanson, John D. Keegan, Jon C. Kirkland, William A. Patterson III, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry, Earl S. Stein, John F. White, Frederick P. Woods,

Class of 1968: Ralph A. Bonna, Dennis J. Carey, Willie E. Corbett, Derrill J. Cowing, Walter C. Edgecomb, Gordon I. Erickson, Jr., Carl E. Fitzgerald, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, David O. Patton, George J. Platter, Sumner C. Wright,

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Otis M. Davis, Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Richard C. Hawkes, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Catherine Wheeler Robjent, Carl H. Sanborn, Frank M. Stewart, Stephen J. Turner,

Class of 1970: Eugene N. Benner, Robert J. Curry, Dale R. Inman, Randall T. Knight, Jeffrey V. May, Ernest L. Quackenbush III,

Class of 1971: George E. Dersham, Jr., James G. Good, Robert S. Hamilton, Robert T. Marchildon, Timothy C. Powers,

Class of 1972: Terrance L. Bagley, David A. Brown, Stephen P. Cary, Paul W. Soucy,

Class of 1973: Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, Michael V. Reade, Mark D. Russell, Bruce G. Stinson, James R. Walsh,

Class of 1974: Joseph A. Cornacchio, Steven W. Crane, Harold M. Farkas, Leonard J. Gentile, Peter W. Hill, Michael D. Mealey, Andrew J. Mellow, Lawrence A. Morris, James M. White, Michael J. Wisnieski,

Class of 1975: Thomas R. Burns, Mark R. Hammond, James J. Lynch, Jr., John L. Tello,

Class of 1976: Frank J. Annuziata, Paul J. Braun, William D. Leithiser, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner,

Class of 1977: Armand J. Blouin, Curtis W. Cole,

Class of 1978: James J. Farragher, Jr., Valarie Hudspath, Robert C. Rourke, Stephen G. Vaitones,

Class of 1979: Timothy A. Gagnon, William J. Hood, Jr., Christopher P. Keating, John C. Reed, Peter B. Waterman, Michael J. Wesko,

Class of 1980: George H. Burdick, Alan B. Darrah, Thomas F. Sullivan,

Class of 1981: William R. Demianiuk, Jonathan A. Perry, Robert J. Smoloski,

Class of 1982: Charles J. Martin,

Class of 1983: Gerard F. Clapper, Robert J. Lucy, Jean Sylvester Patch,

Class of 1984: Joan Ellen Decato, Ann England Maxim, Kurt D. Pennell, Allen R. Pierce, Stephen M. Smithwick, Julia E. Treadwell, Thomas J. Vanidestine Jr.,

Class of 1985: Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Dana B. Maxim, John J. McGrath, Nicholas J. Nicolich,

Class of 1986: David L. Heird, Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, Steven P. Root, Richard R. Stoeppel,

Class of 1987: John J. Callahan, Matthew G. Dunlap, Terri M. Smith, Douglas R. Wood,

Class of 1988: Richard D. Goodenough II, Joanna R. Hamilton,

Class of 1989: Christine Marie Bouchard, James M. McCormack, Jonathan Y. Morrison, Dean J. Smith, Karin Pfander Weston, Timothy S. Weston,

Class of 1990: Reginald T. Banks, Suzanne C. Goulet, Christopher M. Turgeon,

Class of 1991: Andrew G. McCrum, Edward S. Novio,

Class of 1992: Carl T. Smith, Lorali Roth Smith,

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin, Erik A. Sauter,

Class of 1994: Peter A. Beauboeuf, Dawn Goss Borden, David W. Clark, Lisa Swain Scott, Angela D. G. Tibbetts,

Class of 1995: Catherine Gallant Novio, Ryan T. Soucy,

Class of 1996: Joni Elaine Fournier,

Class of 1997: Marcia Wells Amos,

Class of 1998: Joel R. Rumelhart,

Class of 1999: Susan J. Gilpatric, Derek A. Michaud, Seth A. Woodcock,

Class of 2000: Danielle R. Ahern, Peter W. Nenstiel,

Class of 2001: Derek T. Davis, Rachel J. Wheldon,

Class of 2003: Joseph A. Drapeau,

Class of 2004: Derek A. Martinez, Katharine Lynn Page, Lara Smart Pal,

Class of 2005: Emily Dooling Hamilton, Margaret Warren Mitchell, Ivi O. Nwosu, Shaunessy Kate Saucier,

Class of 2006: Derek K. Damon, Dennis A. Dottin-Carter,

Class of 2007: Gregory J. Norton,

Class of 2008: Lorelei V. Hamlin,

Class of 2009: Christopher G. McLaughlin, Jasmine E. Phillips,

Class of 2012: Hilary A. Maxim,

Class of 2013: Corey A. Conner,

Class of 2016: Jake G. Leithiser,

Class of 2018: Kristin K. Gilmour.

Honorary “M” Recipients

Janet Rae Anderson ’67, Robert L. Averill,

W. Murray Bain, Matthew D. Bourque ’89, Carleton M. Brown ’49,

Allyn J. Caruso, Robert J. Cecchini, C. Stephen Coutts ’75,

Cheryl A. Damon, Douglas K. Damon ’85, Jane S. DeWitt, John N. Diamond ’77, Marian S. Dressler ’99, Richard L. Dressler, Christine L. Dunphy, James A. Dunphy,

Elanna C Farnham ’81, Willard C. Farnham ’59, Kevin J. Frazier,

John E. Gaetani ’89, Wilhelmina A. Gallant, Peter T. Gammons, Jr. ’61, Arnold L. Garson, Frank J. Gooch ’58, Alan W. Gray,

Paul W. Hannigan, Leonard N. Harlow ’48, Stuart P. Haskell, Jr. ’56, Ronald J. Herzberg ’54,

Gregory D. Jamison ’72,

Richard G. Kimball ’89,

J. Daniel Lafayette III, Michael B. Latti ’56, Ralph E. Leonard, Mark A. Letendre ’78, Evelyn M. Lutz,

Karlene Graham Mahaney ’55, Irvine W. Marsters, Jr. ’63, John J. McDonough, Jeffrey N. Mills ’82, Ronald R. Morrill, Frank J. Murray ’71,

Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Gerald M. Palmer, Sr. ’61, Susan Heinonen Pate ’83, Robert W. Perkins ’65, Anne E. Pooler ’72, Michael W. Pullen ’68,

William T. Rogers, Jr. ’74,

Todd D. Saucier ’93, Thomas W. Savage ’68, James D. Settele, Kathryn E. Slott, Evelyn Stevens Smith ’59, Don D. Stimpson ’55, Robert A. Strong, Alan A. Switzer, Jr.,

Glenn D. Taylor, Robert M. Thomas, Paul L. Tracy,

Thomas Valley,

Laurence V. Wade, Timothy G. Ward, Peter M. Weatherbee, James M. Wentworth ’56, Joni Averill White ’65, Tracey Whitten

Patrons

Christopher J. Decker ’79, James A. Goble, Caroline Locke Golden, Jacqueline Staples Olson ’66, Marie Valley, David O. Werdin ’73, Ralph F. White ’59

 


Active “M” Donors – 2018-19

“M” Letter Winners

Class of 1945: James F. Donovan,

Class of 1950: Alton M. Hopkins, Douglas M. Morton,

Class of 1951: Richard J. Largay,

Class of 1952: John W. Christie, Charles C. Harmon, Prescott K. Johnson, Richard A. Knight, Gilbert C. LeClair, Victor A. Woodbrey,

Class of 1953: Charles M. Foote Jr., Albert F. Hackett, George W. Weatherbee, Henry K. Woodbrey,

Class of 1954: Preston W. Hall, Rosemary Carlin Hall, Raymond J. Kelley,  William H. Meyer,

Class of 1955: Albert C. Daniels Jr., Thomas W. Golden, John E. Knowles, Robert T. Mortimer,

Class of 1956: Myles A. Brown, Bradford W. Claxton, William D. Johnson, Robin Upton,

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Philip H. Emery Jr., Aram G. Garabedian, Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, Edwin H. Soper,

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, Robert F. McKown,

Class of 1959: Kenneth A. Perrone, S. Clyde Ross,

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Arthur C. Conro, S. Clifton Ives, John E. Welch,

Class of 1961: Wayne S. Champeon, Richard L. Drisko, Woodrow A. Dunphy, Robert A. Kelleter, E. Ian S. MacKinnon, Arthur L. Miles, Burton D. Payson, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon,

Class of 1962: Thomas N. Chappelle, Peter A. Forbush, Richard C. Leonard, William Livesey, Leonard R. MacPhee, Donald W. Streeter Jr.,

Class of 1963: Tom C. Austin Sr., Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Gary R. Johnston, Gary W. Symonds, Guy M. Whitten,

Class of 1964: Kenneth L. Beal, William A. Brewer, Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise III, Alan W. Leathers, John W. McGonagle, Phillip H. Morse, Dennis W. Vanidestine,

Class of 1965: David L. Cail, Michael J. DeSisto, Rodney W. Durgin, Leon C. Harriman, Thomas F. Murphy, Raymond D. Sawyer, David J. Thompson, Karl W. Turner,

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, John G. Chandler, Joseph L. Ferris, Bruce A. Hauck, James D. Jenkins, Richard P. Kelliher, Ronald A.Lanza, John H.Lee Jr., John W. Libby, Bruce W. MacKinnon, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, David J. Rosenberg, Robert H. Woodbury,

Class of 1967: Charles M. Belisle, William H. Blaine IV, Bruce B. Cary, Dennis M. Doyle, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, Walter L. Nelson, Jr., William A. Patterson III, Paul A. Pendleton, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry,

Class of 1968: Willie E. Corbett, John B. Corey, Derrill J. Cowing, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr., Joseph J. Kantauskis, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, Sumner C. Wright,

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Otis M. Davis Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Stephen J. Turner,

Class of 1970: William H. Armes, Eugene N. Benner, Robert J. Curry, William H. Johnson, John H. Kimball, Randall T. Knight, W. Allen Lee III, Jeffrey V. May, Ernest L. Quackenbush III, Carroll A. Soucie, Marshall A. Todd,

Class of 1971: Ernest C. Dobbs Jr., James G. Good, Robert S. Hamilton, Robert T. Marchildon Jr., Timothy C. Powers,

Class of 1972: Stephen P. Cary, Thomas A. Jordan, Thomas D. Keating, Paul W. Soucy, Richard B. Todd,

Class of 1973: Christine Folsom Bearce, Richard E. Brachold, William M. Halke, William H. Haynes, Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, Alan R. Livingston, George L. Marshack,

Class of 1974: Peter K. Baldacci, Steven W. Crane, Stephen E. Ericson, Leonard J. Gentile, Peter W. Hill, Thomas F. Lever, Lawrence A. Morris, John F. O’Rourke Jr., Michael J. Wisnieski,

Class of 1975: Thomas R. Burns, Mark R. Hammond, Stephen G. Harlow, James J. Lynch Jr.,

Class of 1976: Timothy D. Babcock, Jackson S. Leggett, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle,

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata, Stephen T. Conley, Daniel G. Reilly, John W. Wardwell, 

Class of 1978: James J. Farragher Jr., Stephen G. Vaitones,

Class of 1979: Michael E. Cosgrove, John C. Reed, Robert D. Whalen Jr.,

Class of 1980: Sharon E. Baker, Cassandra Dent Cobb, Steven M. Dunwoody,

Class of 1981: William R. Demianiuk,

Class of 1982: Kenneth D. Albino, Donna Louise Duley, Charles J. Martin, Michael S. Tuell,

Class of 1983: Mary Rossi Buck, Gerard F. Clapper, Jean Sylvester Patch,

Class of 1984: Steven P. Bullard, Ann England Maxim, Kurt D. Pennell, Julia E. Treadwell, Suzanne Berger Vlahos,

Class of 1985: Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Kenneath J. Letourneau, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., Dana B. Maxim, Nicholas J. Nicolich,

Class of 1986: Richard A. Henry, Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper,

Class of 1987: Matthew G. Dunlap,

Class of 1988: Richard D. Goodenough II, Joanna R. Hamilton,

Class of 1989: John E. Kachmar, John P. Ryan, D. Scott Shibles, Dean J. Smith, Karin Pfander Weston, Timothy S. Weston,

Class of 1990: Mark S. Baldwin, Suzanne C. Goulet, Todd M. Hanson, Christopher M. Turgeon,

Class of 1991: Charles W. Nadeau, Karen A. Shibles,

Class of 1992: Michael E. Barkley, Carl T. Smith, Lorali Roth Smith,

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin,

Class of 1994: Angela D.G. Tibbetts,

Class of 1996: Jennie Poulin Franceschi, Robert P. Lucas,

Class of 1998: Marc S. Halsted,

Class of 1999: Cynthia Botett, Derek A. Michaud,

Class of 2001: Derek T. Davis,

Class of 2003: Joseph A. Drapeau,

Class of 2004: Lara Smart Pal,

Class of 2005: Derek K. Damon, Ivi O. Nwosu,

Class of 2006: Dennis A. Dottin-Carter,

Class of 2009: Ashley Neary Waters,

Class of 2016: Jesse T. Orach,

Class of 2018: Kristin K. Gilmour, Samuel B. Lenson.

Honorary “M” Recipients

Robert L. Averill,

W. Murray Bain, John A. Blease, Carleton M. Brown ’49,

Allyn J. Caruso, Robert J. Cecchini ’57, Don E. Coates ’60, Robert A. Cobb,  Raymond J. Cota Jr., C. Stephen Coutts ’75, Edward W. Curtis ’78,

Cheryl A. Damon, Douglas K. Damon ’85, Jane E. DeWitt, Ranee A. Dow, Marian S. Dressler ’99, Richard L. Dressler, Christine L. Dunphy, James A. Dunphy,

Philip Emmons Folger Jr. ’79, Kevin J. Frazier,

John E. Gaetani ’89, Wilhelmina A. Gallant, Peter T. Gammons Jr. ’61, Arnold L. Garson, Frank J. Gooch ’58, Alan W. Gray,

Earle E. Hannigan ’63, Paul W. Hannigan, Leonard N. Harlow ’48,

Stanley Israel,

Gregory D. Jamison ’72, Frank W. Jordan Jr. ’65,

J. Daniel Lafayette III, Michael B. Latti ’56, Ralph E. Leonard, Mark A. Letendre ’78, Tammy Lee Light ’93, Evelyn M. Lutz,

Karlene Graham Mahaney ’55, Jeffery N. Mills ’82, Ronald R. Morrill, Frank J. Murray ’71,

Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Gerald M. Palmer Sr. ’61, Susan Heinonen Pate ’83, Robert W. Perkins, Michael W. Pullen ’68,

Rolland Ranson, Peter R. Reid ’86, William T. Rogers Jr. ’74,

Kathryn E. Slott, Evelyn Stevens Smith ’59, Don D. Stimpson ’55, Robert A. Strong, Alan A. Switzer Jr.,

Glenn D. Taylor,

Thomas Valley,

Laurence V. Wade, Kent H. Ward, Joni Averill White ’65, Calista E. Wiberg-Hannigan ’89, George E. Wildey.

Patrons

Linda S. Card ’78 in memory of Albert L. Card ’53, Thomas W. Savage ’68, Victor P. Tessari, Michael S. Tuell.

 


Active “M” Donors – 2017-18

“M” Letter Winners

Class of 1945: James F. Donovan, Elmer L. Folsom,

Class of 1948: Alan C. Burgess, John G. Chapman,

Class of 1950: Alton Hopkins, Warren C. Wilson,

Class of 1951: Robert H. Eastman, Richard H. Gardner, David W. Knudsen, Floyd L. Milbank Jr.,

Class of 1952: Perley S. Hamilton Jr., Charles C. Harmon, Walter C. Hewins, Prescott K. Johnson, Gilbert C. LeClair, Alan C. Pease, Victor A. Woodbrey,

Class of 1953: Linwood L. Carville, Albert F. Hackett, Donald M. Waterman, George W. Weatherbee, Henry K. Woodbrey,

Class of 1954: Kenneth Barnard, Llewellyn E. Clark, Preston W. Hall, Ronald J. Herzberg, Raymond J. Kelley, William H. Meyer,

Class of 1955: Albert C. Daniels Jr., Thomas W. Golden, William L. Johnson, John E. Knowles, Albert L. Noyes,

Class of 1956: Myles A. Brown, Paul T. Firlotte, William D. Johnson, W. Dawson List, John H. Small, Robin Upton,

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Philip H. Emery Jr., Keith C. Mahaney, William E. Nicholson,

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, Milton Friend, Robert F. McKown, Alan F. Merritt, Wayne G. Sanborn,

Class of 1959: Peter R. Hannah, David W. Khoury, Kenneth A. Perrone, S. Clyde Ross, William A. Suitor,

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, S. Clifton Ives, C. Allan Trumbull,

Class of 1961: John W. Almond, David A. Baribeau, Wayne S. Champion, Richard L. Drisko, Robert A. Kelleter, E. Ian S. MacKinnon, Arthur L. Miles, Robert A. Morin Sr., Burton D. Payson, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon,

Class of 1962: Walter L. Beaulieu, Peter A. Forbush, Richard C. Leonard, William Livesey, Harry M. Simmons, Donald W. Streeter Jr.,

Class of 1963: Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Gary R. Johnston, Scott D. Philbrook, Gary W. Symonds, Guy M. Whitten,

Class of 1964: Kenneth L. Beal, William A. Brewer, Earle M. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise III, Dennis L. Merrill, Richard G. Nason, Dennis W. Vanidestine,

Class of 1965: David L. Cail, David H. Crabtree, Rodney W. Durgin, John J. Gordon, Richard H. Haley, David P. Hall, Leon C. Harriman, Robert L. Hurd, Thomas F. Murphy, David J. Thompson,

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, John G. Chandler, Richard E. Farnsworth Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Richard B. Glidden, Arthur E. Heathcote, Richard P. Kelliher, Ronald A. Lanza, John H. Lee Jr., John W. Libby, Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Thomas W. Nelson, Charles W. Newell, Michael M. Skaling, I. Jack Stone,

Class of 1967: Douglas W. Aitken, David M. Ames, Charles M. Belisle, John D. Buteau, Bruce B. Cary, Dennis M. Doyle, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, Michael L. Hodges, John C. Kirkland, William A. Pasquill Jr., William A. Patterson III, Paul A. Pendleton, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry, Frederick P. Woods,

Class of 1968: Ralph A. Bonna, Willie E. Corbett, John B. Corey, Derrill J. Cowing, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr., Gordon I. Erikson Jr., J. Gregory Howe, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, George J. Platter, George W. Wilcox, Sumner C. Wright,

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Charles E. Hews, Joseph J. Kantauskis, Frederick H. Kent, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Carl H. Sanborn, Frank M. Stewart, Stephen J. Turner,

Class of 1970: William H. Armes, Eugene N. Benner, Robert J. Curry, James M. Fitzgerald, Joseph M. Hochadel, William H. Johnson, John H. Kimball, Randall T. Knight, Jeffrey V. May, Charles W. Palian, Ernest L. Quackenbush III,

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, George E. Dersham Jr., James G. Good, Robert S. Hamilton, Robert T. Marchildon Jr., Timothy C. Powers, George S. Solomon,

Class of 1972: Richard E. Arnold, David A. Brown, Stephen P. Cary, Patrick N. Ladd, Paul W. Soucy, Richard B. Todd,

Class of 1973: William H. Haynes, Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, Alan R. Livingston, David T. Paul,

Class of 1974: Joseph A. Cornacchio, Steven W. Crane, Peter S. Elliott, Harold M. Farkas, Peter W. Hill, Thomas F. Lever, Michael D. Mealey, Andrew J. Mellow, Lawrence A. Morris, Michael J. Wisnieski,

Class of 1975: Thomas R. Burns, Paul J. Gerardi, Mark R. Hammond, William L. Hodgkins, Linda Ann Levesque, Patricia R. Locke, John L. Tello,

Class of 1976: Patrick L. Donahue, Richard S. Estey, E. Lyn Foster, Jackson S. Leggett, William D. Leithiser, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle,

Class of 1977: J. Michael Joly, Walter A. Jones, Steven K. Parady, Daniel G. Reilly,

Class of 1978: Karen Atwood Cook, Peter L. Judkins, Regan S. McPhetres, Dawn M. Pelletier, Russell M. Quetti, Stephen G. Vaitones,

Class of 1979: Lisa Stevens Judkins, John C. Reed, Robert D. Whalen Jr.,

Class of 1980: Sharon E. Baker, George H. Burdick, William L. Pike,

Class of 1981: Mary Leonard Pruszenski, Christopher A. Williams,

Class of 1982: Steven E. Andreasen, Keith R. Falconer, Charles J. Martin, Lesley Phillips Myers, Janet Louise Otto,

Class of 1983: Gerard F. Clapper, Robert J. Lucy, Jean Sylvester Patch,

Class of 1984: Steven P. Bullard, Ann England Maxim, Kurt D. Pennell, Allen R. Pierce, Julia E. Treadwell,

Class of 1985: Lisa Jenkins Bryan, Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Raymond P. Jacques, Herbert A. Joliat, Michael L. Leighton, Thomas J. Laughlin Jr., Dana B. Maxim, John J. McGrath, Nicholas J. Nicolich, Peter T. Smith, Jennifer L. Story,

Class of 1986: Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, Bethany H. Heslam, Richard R. Stoeppel,

Class of 1987: Matthew G. Dunlap, Stuart J. Pelkey, Terri M. Smith, Douglas R. Wood, Scott A. Worcester,

Class of 1988: Richard D. Goodenough II, Joanna R. Hamilton, Liane Geitner Klatsky,

Class of 1989: John E. Kachmar, James M. McCormack, Patrick G. O’Malley, Barbara Finke Sauter, Sydney Gatewood Walsh,

Class of 1990: Michael S. DeLucia, Spencer C. Folsom, Suzanne C. Goblet, Thomas E. Green, Willard P. Greenwood II, Christopher M. Turgeon,

Class of 1991: Andrew G. McCrum, Charles W. Nadeau, Brian M. Roche,

Class of 1992: Michael E. Barkley, Carl T. Smith, Lorali Roth Smith,

Class of 1993: Kellie Sue Leeman, Eric K. Osborne,

Class of 1994: Lisa Swain Scott,

Class of 1995: Hugo V. Alvarez, Matthew M. Gladu,

Class of 1996: Christopher M. Ferraro, Peter J. Ferraro, Joni Elaine Fournier,

Class of 1997: David P. Foran,

Class of 1998: Jason F. Collins, Johanna Riley Evans,

Class of 1999: Cynthia Botett, Susan J. Gilpatric, Derek A. Michaud, Josesp C. Moody,

Class of 2000: Danielle R. Ahern, Maggie Mae Vandenberg,

Class of 2001: Todd D. Jagoutz, Rachel J. Wheldon,

Class of 2003: Joseph A. Drapeau,

Class of 2004: Cameron D. Lyall, Lara Smart Pal, Jonathan A. Wallingford,

Class of 2005: Derek K. Damon, Rachael Hilgar Lyall, Margaret Warren Mitchell,

Class of 2006: Dennis A. Dottin-Carter,

Class of 2009: Ashley N. Waters,

Class of 2014: Rachel D. Wilkinson,

Class of 2016: Jake G. Leithiser, Jesse T. Orach.

Honorary “M” Recipients

Robert L. Averill,

W. Murray Bain, John A. Blease, Carleton M Brown ’49,

Allyn J. Caruso, Robert J. Cecchini ’57, Don E. Coates ’60, Robert A. Cobb, C. Stephen Coutts ’75,

Cheryl A. Damon, Ranee A. Dow, Marian S. Dressler ’99, Richard L. Dressler, Christine L. Dunphy, James A. Dunphy,

Elanna Crowley Farnham ’81, Willard C. Farnham ’59, Philip Emmons Folger Jr. ’79, Kevin J. Frazier,

John E. Gaetani ’89, Wilhelmina A. Gallant, Peter T. Gammons Jr. ’61, Arnold L. Garson, Alan W. Gray,

Dan Hannigan, Earle E. Hannigan ’63, Paul W. Hannigan, Leonard N. Harlow ’48, Stuart P. Haskell Jr. ’56, Gerald M. Herlihy, Harrison Homans ’52, Susan J. Hunter,

Stanley Israel,

Gregory D. Jamison ’72, Steven A. Jones, Frank W. Jordan Jr. ’65,

Theresa C. Kix,

J. Daniel Lafayette III, Michael B. Latti ’56, Ralph E. Leonard, Mark A. Letendre ’78, Tammy Lee Light, Evelyn M. Lutz,

Karlene Graham Mahaney ’55, Irvine W. Marsters Jr. ’63, Jeffery N. Mills ’82, Donald L. Mooers ’60, Ronald R. Morrill, Frank J. Murray ’71,

Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Gerald M. Palmer Sr. ’61, Susan Heinonen Pate ’83, Robert W. Perkins ’65, Michael W. Pullen ’68, Bonnie J. Puls, Lawrence E. Puls ’93,

Peter R. Reid ’86, William T. Rogers Jr. ’74,

Jordan J. Shubert, Kathryn E. Slott, Evelyn Stevens Smith ’59, Don D. Stimpson ’55, Robert A. Strong, Alan A. Switzer Jr.,

Robert M. Thomas,

Laurence V. Wade, Leith R. Wadleigh ’59, Kent H. Ward, James M. Wentworth ’56, Joni Averill White ’65, Calista E. Wiberg-Hannigan ’89.

Patrons

Karlton Creech, Staci A. Creech, Lillian Lewis Davis ’45, Alan P. Hess, Rhonda M. Hess, Barbie Joyce, Martin J. Joyce III, Thomas Lanza, Glenda B. Smith, Thomas W. Savage ’68, Stephen T. DeStefano ’78.

 


Active “M” Donors – 2016-17

“M” Letter Winners

Class of 1945: James F. Donovan.

Class of 1948: Norman G. Benson, John G. Chapman,

Class of 1950: Alton M. Hopkins, Paul R. Lynch, Douglas M. Morton, Stephen Orach, Harold M. Peasley, Nundi R. Romano, Warren C. Wilson.

Class of 1951: David W. Knudsen, Floyd L. Milbank Jr.,

Class of 1952: Charles C. Harmon, Prescott K. Johnson, Gilbert C. LeClair, Malcolm E. Osborn, Alan C. Pease,

Class of 1953: Ellis N. Bean, Linwood L. Carville, Albert F. Hackett, Donald M. Waterman,

Class of 1954: Llewellyn E. Clark, F. Chandler Coddington Jr., Raymond J. Kelley, William H. Meyer,

Class of 1955: Waldo H. Covell, William L. Johnson, Albert L. Noyes,

Class of 1956: Myles A. Brown, Bradford W. Claxton, Pasul I. Firlotte, William D. Johnson, W. Dawson List, Robert E. Scribner Jr., John H. Small,

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Calvin E. Anderson, Philip H. Emery Jr., Aram G. Garabedian, Keith C. Mahaney, David H. Maxcy, Edwin H. Soper,

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, L. Daniel Dearborn, Robert F. McKown, David M. Rand, Wayne G. Sanborn, William W. Schroeder, Charles L. Toothaker,

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, Carl R. Edleer, S. Clyde Ross,

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, S. Clifton Ives, C. Allan Trumbull, John E. Welch,

Class of 1961: John W. Almond, Wayne S. Champion, Arthur T. Dickson Jr., Woodrow A. Dunphy, Robert A. Kelleter, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon,

Class of 1962: Thomas N. Chappelle, Peter A. Forbush, Richard C. Leonard, Harry M. Simmons, Donald W. Streeter Jr., Manchester H. Wheeler II,

Class of 1963: Tom C. Austin Sr., Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Guy M. Whitten,

Class of 1964: Kenneth L. Beal, William A. Brewer, Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise III, Richard G. Nason, Dennis W. Vanidestine,

Class of 1965: David L. Cail, Rodney W. Durgin, Michael H. Haley, David P. Hall, David A. Joseph, Thomas F. Murphy, Raymond D. Sawyer, David J. Thompson,

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, Richard H. Clark, Joseph L. Ferris, Arthur E. Heathcote, James D. Jenkins, Richard P. Kelliher, John H. Lee Jr., Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, Michael M. Skaling, I. Jack Stone,

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles M. Belisle, George B. Clark, Dennis M. Doyle, James W. Drummond, Wayne G. Hanson, Michael L. Hodges, Jon C. Kirkland, Gerald R. Perkins, John P. Sherry,

Class of 1968: Dennis J. Carey, Willie E. Corbett, Derrill J. Cowing, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr., Gordon I. Erikson Jr., Charles T. Nichols, Pete Norris, George J. Platter,

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Otis M. Davis Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Stephen J. Turner,

Class of 1970: William H. Armes, Thomas S. Craigs, James M. Fitzgerald, Joseph M. Hochadel, John H. Kimball, Randall T. Knight, W. Allen Lee III, Jeffrey V. May, Charles W. Palian, Robert H. White, John C. Wolfgram,

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, Robert T. Marchildon Jr., George S. Solomon, James E. Walker,

Class of 1972: Stephen P. Cary, Thomas A. Jordan, Dana W. Slipp, Richard B. Todd,

Class of 1973: Christine Folsom Bearce, William M. Halke, William H. Haynes, Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, Alan R. Livingston, James R. Walsh,

Class of 1974: Steven W. Crane, Leonard J. Gentile, Michael D. Mealey, Philip D. O’Brien, Thomas M. Pierce, Michael J. Wisnieski,

Class of 1975: Thomas R. Burns, Stephen G. Harlow, David W. Pierpont, Victor P. Tessari,

Class of 1976: William D. Leithiser, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth,

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata, Steven W. Hewins, J. Michael Joly, Robert B. Thurston,

Class of 1978: Catherine Billings, Karen Atwood Cook, Wayne C. Feigenbaum, Valarie Hudspath, Peter L. Judkins, Brook Merrow,

Class of 1979: Lisa Stevens Judkins, Thomas G. Warren,

Class of 1980: Sharon E. Baker, Thomas N. Keahon,

Class of 1982: Keith R. Falconer, Lesley Phillips Myers,

Class of 1983: Gerard F. Clapper, Robert J. Lucy, James E. Parady, Jean Sylvester Patch, Deborah Ergas Schoepke,

Class of 1984: Ann England Maxim, Robert J. McPhee, Kurt D. Pennell, Julia E. Treadwell, Thomas Wood Jr.,

Class of 1985: Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Kenneath J. Letourneau, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., Dana B. Maxim, Kristen Johnson Parady,

Class of 1986: David L. Heird, Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, Lisa Clemente Roberts, Richard R. Stoeppel,

Class of 1987: Douglas R. Wood,

Class of 1988: Richard D. Goodenough II,

Class of 1989: James M. McCormack, John P. Ryan,

Class of 1990: Mark S. Baldwin, Suzanne C. Goulet, Ethan J. Hawes, Emily Theriault Leonard, Christopher M. Turgeon,

Class of 1991: Kimberly Gray Keegan, Brian M. Roche,

Class of 1993: Michaelle Leigh Hamlin,

Class of 1999: Susan J. Gilpatric, Joseph C. Moody,

Class of 2000: Chad C. Plummer,

Class of 2004: Cameron D. Lyall,

Class of 2005: Derek K. Damon, Rachael Hilgar Lyall, Margaret Warren Mitchell,

Class of 2006: Dennis A. Dottin-Carter, Amy Melissa Kuhl,

Class of 2008: Mark D. Ostrander,

Class of 2012: Samantha Baranowski,

Class of 2016: Lauren O. Joliat.

Honorary “M” Recipients: Harry E. Angelides ’51, Robert L. Averill,

Maria M. Baeza, W. Murray Bain, John A. Blease, Carleton M. Brown ’49, Gaelyn R. Bunker, H. Maxwell Burry ’57,

Robert J. Cecchini ’57, C. Stephen Coutts ’75,

Barb Brown Dalton ’81, William B. Dalton ’80, Cheryl A. Damon, Douglas K. Damon ’85, Evelyn Ellsworth Dearborn ’49, Jane S. Dewitt, Marian S. Dressler ’99, Richard L. Dressler, James A. Dunphy,

Elanna Crowley Farnham ’81, Willard C. Farnham ’59, Kevin J. Frazier,

John E. Gaetani ’89, Wilhelmina A. Gallant, Peter T. Gammons Jr. ’61, Frank J. Gooch ’58, Alan W. Gray,

Leonard N. Harlow ’48,

Stanley Israel,

George L. Jacobson, Gregory D. Jamison ’72, Frank W. Jordan Jr. ’65,

J. Daniel Lafayette III, Michael B. Latti ’56, Ralph E. Leonard, Evelyn M. Lutz,

Karlene Graham Mahaney ’55, Jeffery N. Mills ’82, Ronald R. Morrill, Frank J. Murray ’72,

Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Gerald M. Palmer Sr. ’61, Susan Heinonen Pate ’83, Robert W. Perkins ’65,

Rolland Ranson, William T. Rogers Jr. ’74, Rodney W. Ross Jr. ’68,

Todd D. Saucier ’93, Jordan J. Shubert, Kathryn E. Slott, Robert A. Strong, Alan A. Switzer Jr.,

Gary F. Thorne ’70,

Thomas Valley, Betsy J. Vickery,

Kent H. Ward, James M. Wentworth ’56, Michael E. Williams ’82.

Friends of the M Club: Hope Bruff, Karlton Creech, Staci A. Creech, Lillian Lewis Davis ’45, Kathy Frazier, Wallace W. Lafountain ’70 (in honor of Robert McPhee), Maine Savings Federal Credit Union, Puiia Lumber Company, William J. Morgan ’85 (in honor of Robert McPhee), Staples Funeral Service (Victor P. Tessari)

 


Active “M” Donors – 2015-16

“M” Letter Winners

Class of 1948: John G. Chapman.

Class of 1950: Alton M. Hopkins, Paul R. Lynch, Clifford A. Manchester, Douglas M. Morton, Stephen Orach, Warren C. Wilson.

Class of 1951: William H. Cummings, Richard H. Gardner, David W. Knudsen, Floyd L. Milbank Jr., Milton Victor.

Class of 1952: Walter C. Hewing, Prescott K. Johnson, Gilbert C. LeClair, Victor A. Woodbrey.

Class of 1953: Albert L. Card, Linwood L. Carville, Henry K. Woodbrey.

Class of 1954: Kenneth Barnard, F. Chandler Coddington Jr., Ronald J. Herzberg, William H. Meyer.

Class of 1955: William L. Johnson, Charles W. Kasmer, John E. Knowles, F. Wayne Libby, Albert L. Noyes, Thomas H. Reynolds.

Class of 1956: Myles A. Brown, Bradford W. Claxton, William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti, W. Dawson List, Robert E. Scribner Jr., John H. Small, Robin Upton.

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Calvin E. Anderson, Philip H. Emery Jr., Aram G. Garabedian, Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, David H. Maxcy, Edwin H. Soper, Joel P. Stinson, James Varner Sr.

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, Milton Friend, Frank J. Gooch, Robert F. McKown, Alan F. Merritt, David M. Rand, Daniel G. Rearick, Wayne H. Ross, Wayne G. Sanborn, William W. Schroeder, Charles L. Toothaker.

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, John A. Corson, Peter R. Hannah, S. Clyde Ross.

Class of 1960: Arthur C. Conro, S. Clifton Ives, Donald L. Mooers, Norris L. Thurston, C. Allan Trumbull.

Class of 1961: Wayne S. Champeon, Richard L. Drisko, Roland E. Dubois, Woodrow A. Dunphy, Robert A. Kelleter, E. Ian S. MacKinnon, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon.

Class of 1962: George F. Bartlett, Thomas N. Chappelle, David L. Cloutier, Peter A. Forbush, Donald J. Harnum, Richard C. Leonard, Leonard R. MacPhee, Harry M. Simmons, Donald W. Streeter Jr., Manchester H. Wheeler II.

Class of 1963: Tom C. Austin Sr., Dana B. Dolloff, Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, John R. Roberts, Gary W. Symonds, Guy M. Whitten.

Class of 1964: Kenneth L. Beal, Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise III, David C. Lahait, John W. McGonagle, Phillip H. Morse, Richard G. Nason, Dennis W. Vanidestine.

Class of 1965: Michael H. Haley, David A. Joseph, Thomas F. Murphy, John C. Olson, Robert W. Perkins, David E. Svendsen, David J. Thompson, Karl W. Turner.

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, John G. Chandler, Richard H. Clark, Richard E. Farnsworth, Joseph L. Ferris, Bruce A. Hauck, Arthur E. Heathcote, Fred A. Hill Jr., James D. Jenkins, Richard P. Kelliher, Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, Roy S. Salisbury Jr., Michael M. Skaling, Robert J. Stolt, I. Jack Stone.

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles M. Belisle, William H. Blaine IV, Dennis M. Doyle, Wayne G. Hanson, Michael L. Hodges, Jon C. Kirkland, Walter L. Nelson Jr., William A. Patterson III, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry, John M. White, Miller G. White.

Class of 1968: Willie E. Corbett, Derrill J. Cowing, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr., Gordon I. Erikson Jr., Thomas H. Farrell, Joseph J. Kantauskis, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, Peter Norris, George J. Platter.

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Otis M. Davis Jr., Albert E. Hodsdon III, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Frank M. Stewart, Charles S. Tatham, Allan R. Turmelle, Stephen J. Turner.

Class of 1970: William H. Armes, Robert J. Curry, Joseph M. Hochadel, William H. Johnson, John H. Kimball, Randall T. Knight, W. Allen Lee III, Jeffrey V. May, Robert H. White.

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, Dennis S. Damon, James G. Good, Robert S. Hamilton, Robert T. Marchildon Jr.

Class of 1972: Stephen P. Cary, Richard B. Todd.

Class of 1973: James R. Brown, John F. Dowd, William M. Halke, Dennis A. Libbey.

Class of 1974: Harold M. Farkas, Michael D. Mealey, Andrew J. Mellow, Philip D. O’Brien, John F. O’Rourke Jr., Thomas M. Pierce, Michael J. Wisnieski.

Class of 1975: Thomas R. Burns, Stephen G. Harlow, William L. Hodgkins, Patricia R. Locke, David W. Pierpont, J. Thomas Tennett Sr., Robert S. Van Peursem.

Class of 1976: Patrick L. Donahue, Eric R. Ellis Jr., William D. Leithiser, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle, Robert H. Warner Jr.

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata, Steven W. Hewins, Daniel G. Reilly, Robert B. Thurston.

Class of 1978: John B. Barron, Karen Atwood Cook, Rudy T. DiPietro, Brook Merrow.

Class of 1979: Michael E. Cosgrove, Richard N. Davee, J. Michael Hodgson, Roger E. Lapham, John C. Reed, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen Jr.

Class of 1980: Michael L. Davee, Thomas N. Keahon, Robert R. Manter.

Class of 1981: Brian E. Burnett, Diedre Daniels Pramer.

Class of 1982: Keith R. Falconer, Lesley Phillips Myers, Preston T. Stephenson.

Class of 1983: Gerard F. Clapper, Robert J. Lucy, Jean Sylvester Patch, Karin Lebherz Smith.

Class of 1984: Ann England Maxim, Beth Hamilton Murphy, Allen R. Pierce, Stephen M. Smithwick, Thomas Wood Jr.

Class of 1985: Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Herbert A. Joliat, Kenneth J. Letourneau, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr.,  Dana B. Maxim.

Class of 1986: Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, William J. Guerrette, David L. Heird, Peter R. Reid, Richard R. Stoeppel, Kelly Robson Stokoe.

Class of 1987: John J. Callahan, Matthew G. Dunlap.

Class of 1988: Richard D. Goodenough II, Joanna R. Hamilton.

Class of 1989: Kristin Billington Fournier, James M. McCormack, Patrick G. O’Malley, Karin Pfander Weston, Timothy S. Weston.

Class of 1990: Mark S. Baldwin, Suzanne C. Goulet, Christopher M. Turgeon.

Class of 1991: Charles W. Nadeau, Edward S. Novio, Brian M. Roche.

Class of 1992: Danielle Delong Kennedy, Carl T. Smith, Lorali Roth Smith.

Class of 1995: Catherine Gallant Novio.

Class of 1997: Jeffrey R. Mottola.

Class of 1998: Marc S. Halsted, Joel R. Rumelhart.

Class of 1999: Susan J. Gilpatric, Derek A. Michaud, Joseph C. Moody, Seth A. Woodcock.

Class of 2000: Edward J. Washuk III.

Class of 2001: Andrew P. Morton.

Class of 2003: Ryan T. Harkleroad.

Class of 2004: Cameron D. Lyall, Buffie Lee McCue.

Class of 2005: Derek K. Damon, Rachael Hilgar Lyall, Sarah Beverly Wilder.

Class of 2009: Ashley N. Waters.

Class of 2012: Samantha Baranowski.

Class of 2014: Alfred F. Michaud.

Honorary “M” Recipients: Janet Rae Anderson ’67, Harry E. Angelides ’51, Robert L. Averill,

Maria M. Baeza, W. Murray Bain, John A. Blease, Russell S. Bodwell ’44, Carleton M Brown ’49, Paul R. Buckley ’57 (d-Oct. ’15), H. Maxwell Burry ’57,

Allyn J. Caruso, Robert J. Cecchini ’57, Don E. Coates ’60, Robert A. Cobb,

Cheryl A. Damon, Evelyn Ellsworth Dearborn ’49, Jane S. Dewitt, John K. Dineen ’51, Elizabeth J. Donovan, Marian S. Dressler ’99, Richard L. Dressler, Sharon R. Dupuis,

Elanna Crowley Farnham ’81, Willard C. Farnham ’59,

John E. Gaetani ’89, Wilhelmina A. Gallant, Peter T. Gammons Jr. ’61, Arnold L. Garson, James H. Goff ’63, Alan W. Gray,

Leonard N. Harlow ’48, Stuart P. Haskell ’56,

Stanley Israel,

Gregory D. Jamison ’72, William H. Johnson ’59,

J. Daniel Lafayette III, Ralph E. Leonard, Mark A. Letendre ’78, Evelyn M. Lutz,

Karlene Graham Mahaney ’55, Jeffery N. Mills ’82,

Coral-Jeanne C. O’Connor, Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Gerald M. Palmer Sr. ’61, Michael W. Pullen ’68, Bonnie J. Puls, Lawrence E. Puls,

William T. Rogers Jr., Rodney W. Ross Jr. ’68,

Todd D. Saucier ’93, Jordan J. Shubert, Kathryn E. Slott, Evelyn Stevens Smith ’59, Alan A. Switzer Jr.,

Glenn D. Taylor, Charles D. Thayer ’66, Robert M. Thomas, Gary F. Thorne ’70,

Thomas Valley,

Kent H. Ward, Peter M. Weatherbee, James M. Wentworth ’56, Joni Averill White ’65, Michael E. Williams ’82.

Friends of the M Club: Cook Educational Resources Inc., Karlton Creech, Staci A. Creech, Kathy Frazier, Kevin J. Frazier, A.E. Hodsdon Inc., Maine Pines Racquet & Fitness, Susan Keene Morse ’64, Russell A. Newbert.

 


Active “M” Donors – 2014-15

“M” Letter Winners

Class of 1942: Robert A. Dalrymple Jr.

Class of 1943: Stanley W. Frost, Richard E. Martinez, Harold E. Mongovan.

Class of 1944: Benjamin A. Curtis Jr.

Class of 1945: James F. Donovan, Albert H. Smaha.

Class of 1948: John G. Chapman.

Class of 1949: Evelyn Ellsworth Dearborn, Paul J. Mitchell, Robert D. Waterman.

Class of 1950: Alton M. Hopkins, Beryl L. Leach (d-Jan. 2015), Douglas M. Morton, Stephen Orach, Harold M. Peasley, Nundi R. Romano, Richard C. Tamm, Warren C. Wilson.

Class of 1951: Harry E. Angelides, Elwood M. Gray, David W. Knudsen, Richard J. Largay, Floyd L. Milbank Jr., Harmon F. Thurston, Roy J. Trafton, Milton Victor.

Class of 1952: Conrad B. Bosworth, John W. Christie, Charles C. Harmon Jr., Walter C. Hewins, Prescott K. Johnson, Gilbert C. LeClair, Alan C. Pease, Robret D. Whytock.

Class of 1953: Ellis N. Bean, Harrison M. Burns, Albert L. Card, Linwood L. Carville, Charles M. Foote Jr., Donald M. Waterman, George W. Weatherbee, Henry K. Woodbrey.

Class of 1954: Kenneth Barnard, Llewellyn E. Clark, F. Chandler Coddington Jr., Charles R. Furlong Jr., Preston W. Hall, Ronald J. Herzberg, Raymond J. Kelley, William H. Meyer, John J. Norris, Malcolm R. Speirs.

Class of 1955: Waldo H. Covell, Albert C. Daniels Jr., Thomas W. Golden, William L. Johnson, John E. Knowles, F. Wayne Libby, Robert T. Mortimer, Thomas H. Reynolds, Joseph F. Young III.

Class of 1956: Myles A. Brown, Bradford W. Claxton, Paul I. Firlotte, Paul Hanson, William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti, W. Dawson List, Robert E. Scribner Jr.

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Calvin E. Anderson, Philip H. Emery Jr., Aram G. Garabedian, James K. Gilson, Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, David H. Maxcy, Edwin H. Soper, Joel P. Stinson, James Varner Sr., Bernard C. Wentworth.

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, William F. Lynch, Robert F. McKown, Alan F.Merritt, Wayne H. Ross, Wayne G. Sanborn, William W. Schroeder.

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, John A. Corson, Willard C. Farnham, Peter R. Hannah, Elliot A. Lang, Carl H. MacDonald, Kenneth A. Perrone, J. Bruce Probert, S. Clyde Ross, William A. Suitor, Robert C. White.

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, S. Clifton Ives, Terrence X. Spurling, Norris L. Thurston, C. Allan Trumbull.

Class of 1961: John W. Almond, Wayne S. Champeon, Richard L. Drisko, Roland E. Dubois, Woodrow A. Dunphy, John M. Ingalls Sr., Robert A. Kelleter, E. Ian S. MacKinnon, Burton D. Payson, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon, William A. Weiblen.

Class of 1962: George F. Bartlett, Walter L. Beaulieu, Thomas N. Chappelle, Peter A. Forbush, Browne C. Goodwin, Pierre D. Labat, Richard C. Leonard, William Livesey, Leonard R. MacPhee, Donald J. Ouellette, Donald W. Streeter Jr., Manchester H. Wheeler II.

Class of 1963: Tom C. Austin Sr., Laddie Deemer, Dana B. Dolloff, Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, John R. Roberts, Gary W. Symonds, Guy M. Whitten.

Class of 1964: Kenneth L. Beal, William A. Brewer, Jack R. Brown, Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise, David C. Lahait, Neal F. McCurdy, Phillip H. Morse, Dennis W. Vanidestine.

Class of 1965: David H. Crabtree, Rodney W. Durgin, Michael H. Haley, Thomas A. Hauck, Horace W. Horton, Robert L. Hurd, Raymond A. Jean, David A. Joseph, Thomas F. Murphy, John C. Olson, Robert W. Perkins, Raymond D. Sawyer, David E. Svendsen, David J. Thompson, Karl W. Turner.

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, John G. Chandler, Richard H. Clark, Richard E. Farnsworth Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Bruce A. Hauck, Arthur E. Heathcote, James D. Jenkins, Richard P. Kelliher, Ronald A. Lanza, John H. Lee Jr., John W. Libby, Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, Roy S. Salisbury Jr., Michael M. Skaling, I. Jack Stone, Emil V. Swift.

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles M. Belisle, William H. Blaine IV, Bruce B. Cary, George B. Clark, Dennis M. Doyle, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, Michael L. Hodges, John R. Huard Sr., Jon C. Kirkland, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry, Earl S. Stein.

 Class of 1968: Ralph A. Bonna, Dennis J. Carey, Willie E. Corbett, John B. Corey, Derrill J. Cowing, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr., Thomas H. Farrell, Joseph J. Kantauskis, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, George J. Platter, George W. Wilcox.

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Otis M. Davis Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Frank M. Stewart, Allan R. Turmelle.

Class of 1970: William H. Armes, Eugene N. Benner, Thomas S. Craigs, Robert J. Curry, William H. Johnson, Randall T. Knight, Jeffrey V. May, Charles W. Palian, Ernest L. Quackenbush, Marshall A. Todd, Brian S. Wallace, David E. Wing, John C. Wolfgram.

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, George E. Dersham Jr., Carlton W. Ellms III, James G. Good, Barry D. Greener, Robert S. Hamilton, Robert T. Marchildon Jr., Steven L. Naccara, Timothy C. Powers, Gary B. Tourtillotte.

Class of 1972: David A. Brown, Stephen P. Cary, Thomas A. Jordan, Thomas D. Keating, Richard B.Todd.

Class of 1973: Christine Folsom Bearce, William M. Halke, William H. Haynes, Dennis A. Libbey, Alan R. Livingston, Bruce G. Stinson, Stephen M. Towle, James R. Walsh.

Class of 1974: Joseph A. Cornacchio, Steven W. Crane, Harold M. Farkas, Leonard J. Gentile, Thomas F. Lever, Michael D. Mealey, Andrew J. Mellow, Lawrence A. Morris, Philip D. O’Brien, John F. O’Rourke Jr., Margaret H. Thurston, Michael J. Wisnieski.

Class of 1975: Joseph Aloisio Jr., Thomas R. Burns, David B. Carr, Stephen G. Harlow, Linda Ann Levesque, Patricia R. Locke, William B. Shepard, John L. Tello, Victor P. Tessari, Robert S. Van Peursem.

Class of 1976: Eric R. Ellis Jr., E. Lyn Foster, Daniel B. Keohane, Gerard R. LaFlamme, Jackson S. Leggett, William D. Leithiser, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle.

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata, Stephen T. Conley, J. Michael Joly, Daniel G. Reilly, Robert B. Thurston.

Class of 1978: Karen Atwood Cook, Stephen T. DeStefano, J. Thomas Field, Valarie Hudspath, Peter L. Judkins, Brook Merrow, Robert C. Rourke, Stephen G. Vaitones.

Class of 1979: Michael E. Cosgrove, Timoth A. Gagnon, Philip A. Garland, Lisa Stevens Judkins, Christopher P. Keating, Roger E. Lapham, Susan Higgins Leonard, John C. Reed, Thomas G. Warren, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen Jr.

Class of 1980: Sharon E. Baker, Steven M. Dunwoody, Thomas N. Keahon, Carol J. Lamontagne, Thomas F. Sullivan.

Class of 1981: Brian E. Burnett, Richard L. King, Kevin J. Trinward.

Class of 1982: Donna Louise Duley, Keith R. Falconer, Dorothy Johnston Knight, Lesley Phillips Myers, William F. Solimine Jr.

Class of 1983: Mary Rossi Buck, Michael J. Friel, Diane Veneziano Mariano, Jean Sylvester Patch, Deborah Ergas Schoepke.

Class of 1984: John E. Hodgkins, Ann England Maxim, Kurt D. Pennell, Dean C. Ramsdell.

Class of 1985: Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Patrick J. Healy, Herbert A. Joliat, Kenneath J. Letourneau, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., Daniel C. Maloney, Dana B. Maxim, John J. McGrath.

Class of 1986: Michael E. Farnsworth, William J. Guerrette, Bethany H. Heslam, Richard R. Stoeppel.

Class of 1987: Matthew G. Dunlap, Elizabeth McGarrigle Lawrence, Terri M. Smith.

Class of 1988: Joanna R. Hamilton, Andrew R. Nickerson, James R. Seely.

Class of 1989: Sue E. Howard, John E. Kachmar, James M. McCormack, Patrick G. O’Malley, John P. Ryan, Dean J. Smith, Karin Pfander Weston.

Class of 1990: Mark S. Baldwin, Anthony J. DiPietro, Suzanne C. Goulet, Christopher M. Turgeon.

Class of 1991: Edward S. Novio.

Class of 1992: John A. Ballard, Sanford Blitz, Carl T. Smith, Lorali Roth Smith.

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin, Patrice Tardif.

Class of 1995: Roswell H. Fichthorn, Christopher Gillmann, Catherine Gallant Novio, Travis J. Thompson.

Class of 1998: Marc S. Halsted, Gabriel Memmert.

Class of 1999: Richard E. Godfrey Jr., Suzanne C. Grant, Seth A. Woodcock.

Class of 2000: Allison Caroline Haley, James J. Leger, Edward J. Washuk III.

Class of 2001: Rachel J. Wheldon.

Class of 2003: Brandon J. Arbour, Ryan T. Harkleroad, Zack A. Magliaro, Vanessa Allen Mayer, Erin Marie McCabe.

Class of 2005: Aaron W. Izaryk.

Class of 2006: Crystalina McGrail, Brian P. Quinn Jr., Ronald L. Whitcomb, Michael A. Zyskowski.

Class of 2008: Jamaal W. Forman, Brock D. Libby.

Class of 2009: Colleen P. Miller.

Class of 2010: Christopher A. Harmon.

Class of 2011: Sean F. McNally, Daniel T. Poirier, Kaitlin L. Zeek.

Class of 2013: Zoe P. Adkins, Nicholas R. Pryor.

Class of 2014: Alfred F. Michaud.

 

Honorary “M” recipients: Thomas C. Aceto, Robert L. Averill,

Maria M Baeza, W. Murray Bain, Muriel Barker, John A. Blease, Russell S. Bodwell ’44, Carleton M. Brown ’49, Paul R. Buckley Sr. ’57, Gaelyn R. Bunker, H. Maxwell Burry,

Michael M. Carney ’72, Allyn J. Caruso, Robert J. Cecchini ’57, Don E. Coates ’60, Robert A. Cobb, Robert F. Creteau, Theodore S. Curtis Jr., Joseph H. Cyr,

Barb Brown Dalton ’81, William B. Dalton ’80, Jane S. Dewitt, John K. Dineen ’51, Elizabeth J. Donovan, James A. Dunphy, James F. Dyer,

Suzanne E. Estler,

Elanna Crowley Farnham ’81, Philip E. Folger Jr.,

John E. Gaetani, Wilhelmina A. Gallant, Peter T. Gammons Jr. ’61, Arnold L. Garson, James H. Goff ’63, Milton H. Goldsmith ’48, Frank J. Gooch ’58, Alan W. Gray,

Leonard N. Harlow ’48, Jeff Harris ’72, Stuart P. Haskell Jr. ’56, Fred E. Heath, Harrison Homans ’52,

Stanley Israel,

William H. Johnson ’59, Steven A. Jones, Frank W. Jordan Jr.,

J. Daniel Lafayette III, Ralph E. Leonard, Mark A. Letendre ’78, Leland F. Lowery, Evelyn M. Lutz,

Stanley E. MacMillan ’65, Karlene Graham Mahaney ’55, Irvine W. Marsters Jr. ’63, John J. McDonough, Jeffery N. Mills ’82, Donald L. Mooers ’60, Frank J. Murray ’72,

Coral-Jeanne C. O’Connor, Rick O’Connor, Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Gerald M. Palmer Sr. ’61, Anne E. Pooler ’72, Michael W. Pullen ’68, Bonnie J. Puls, Lawrence E. Puls ’93,

Peter R. Reid ’86, William T. Rogers Jr., Rodney W. Ross Jr. ’68,

Todd D. Saucier ’93, Jordan J. Shubert, Kathryn E. Slott, Evelyn Stevens Smith ’59, Don D. Stimpson ’55, Abram J. Suydam Jr., Alan A. Switzer Jr.,

Glenn D. Taylor, James Treadwell,

Thomas Valley,

Laurence V. Wade, Leith R. Wadleigh ’59, Kent H. Ward, Peter M. Weatherbee, James M Wentworth ’56, Joni Averill White ’65, George E. Wildey, Michael E. Williams ’82,

William P. Zoidis ’54.

Back to Top


Active “M” Donors – 2013-14

Letter Winners

Class of 1940: Edwin S. Rich.

Class of 1943: Stanley W. Frost, Richard E. Martinez.

Class of 1944: Benjamin A. Curtis Jr., Alvin S. McNeilly, George Thompson Jr.

Class of 1945: James F. Donovan, Robert E. Emerson, Elmer L. Folsom, Stephen R. MacPherson Jr. (d-July 2012), Albert H. Smaha.

Class of 1948: Rachel Seavey Popkin, Mary Bachelder Sproul.

Class of 1949: Evelyn Ellsworth Dearborn, L.Kelley, Paul J. Mitchell.

Class of 1950: Charles H. Broomhall, Alton M. Hopkins, Beryl L. Leach, Paul R. Lynch, Clifford A. Manchester, Douglas M. Morton, Stephen Orach, Harold M. Peasley, Nundi R. Romano, Richard C. Tamm, Warren C. Wilson.

Class of 1951: Harry E. Angelides, William H. Cummings Jr., Richard H. Gardner, Elwood M. Gray, David W. Knudsen, Richard J. Largay, Floyd L. Milbank, Milton Victor.

Class of 1952: John W. Christie, Perley S. Hamilton Jr., Charles C. Harmon Jr., Walter C. Hewins, Prescott K. Johnson, Gordon H. Johnston, Gilbert C. LeClair, Malcolm E. Osborn, Alan C. Pease, Robert D. Whytock, Victor A. Woodbrey.

Class of 1953: Joseph C. Alex, Ellis N. Bean, Harrison M. Burns, Albert L. Card, Linwood L. Carville, Charles M. Foote Jr., Albert F. Hackett, George W. Weatherbee, Henry K. Woodbrey.

Class of 1954: Kenneth Barnard, Llewellyn E. Clark, F. Chandler Coddington Jr., Preston W. Hall, Ronald J. Herzberg, Raymond J. Kelley, William H. Meyer, Arthur Withington II.

Class of 1955: Gordon B. Batson, William S. Calkin, Albert C. Daniels Jr., Thomas W. Golden, William L. Johnson, John E. Knowles, Robert T. Mortimer, Thomas H. Reynolds, John B. Roger, Joseph F. Young III.

Class of 1956: Myles A. Brown, Bradford W. Claxton, Paul I. Firlotte, William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti, Robert E. Scribner Jr., John H. Small, Robin Upton, Ralph E. Wood.

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, John R. Castor, Philip H. Emery Jr., Aram G. Garabedian, Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, Edwin H. Soper, Rodney E. Spearin, Joel P. Stinson, James Varner Sr.

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, Milton Friend, Paul J. McCourt, Robert F. McKown, Alan F. Merritt, David M. Rand, Daniel G. Rearick, Wayne H. Ross, Wayne G. Sanborn, William W. Schroeder.

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, Calvin F. Bickford, Richard R. Collins, Carl R. Edler, Willard C. Farnham, Peter R. Hannah, Carl H. MacDonald, J. Bruce Probert, S. Clyde Ross, Robert C. White.

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, Chelsey V. Grindell, S. Clifton Ives, Terrence X. Spurling, C. Allan Trumbull, John E. Welch.

Class of 1961: John W. Almond, Wayne S. Champeon, Arthur T. Dickson Jr., Richard L. Drisko, Woodrow A. Dunphy, Robert A. Kelleter, Burton D. Payson, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer, Donald T. Sturgeon, William A. Weiblen.

Class of 1962: George F. Bartlett, Walter L. Beaulieu, Thomas N. Chappelle, David L. Cloutier, Peter A. Forbush, Browne C. Goodwin, Donald J. Harnum, Richard C. Leonard, William A. Livesey, Leonard R. MacPhee, Harry M. Simmons, Donald W. Streeter Jr., Manchester H. Wheeler II.

Class of 1963: Dana B. Dolloff, Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Gary W. Symonds, Guy M. Whitten.

Class of 1964: William A. Brewer, Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Barney S. Galinsky, Thomas F. LaHaise, David C. Lahait, Neal F. McCurdy, Phillip H. Morse, Richard G. Nason, Dennis W. Vanidestine.

Class of 1965: David H. Crabtree, Rodney W. Durgin, John Gordon, Michael H. Haley, Robert L. Hurd, Raymond A. Jean, Thomas F. Murphy, Richard T. Nolan, John C. Olson, Robert W. Perkins, Raymond D. Sawyer, David E. Svendsen, David J. Thompson, Karl W. Turner.

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, John G. Chandler, Donald R. Chase, John I. Fahlgren, Richard E. Farnsworth Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Richard B. Glidden, Bruce A. Hauck, Arthur E. Heathcote, James D. Jenkins, Richard P. Kelliher, Ronald A. Lanza, John H. Lee Jr., John W. Libby, Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, Michael M. Skaling, I. Jack Stone, Emil V. Swift.

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles M. Belisle, William H. Blaine IV, John D. Buteau, Bruce B. Cary, George B. Clark, Dennis M. Doyle, James W. Drummond, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, Michael L. Dodges, Jon C. Kirkland, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry.

Class of 1968: Ralph A. Bonna, Dennis J. Carey, Willie E. Corbett, John B. Corey, Derrill J. Cowing, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr., Gordon I. Erikson Jr., Thomas H. Farrell, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, George J. Platter, George W. Wilcox

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Frank M. Stewart, Geoffrey Titherington, Allan R. Turmelle, Grant P. Watkins.

Class of 1970: William H. Armes, Robert J. Curry, Joseph M Hochadel, William H. Johnson, Randall T. Knight, W. Allen Lee III, Charles W. Palian, Ernest L. Quackenbush III, Lawrence A. Richards, Marshall A. Todd, Brian S. Wallace, John C. Wolfgram.

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, George E. Dersham Jr., James G. Good, Robert S. Hamilton, Dana B. Hill, Carroll R. Lee, Robert T. Marchildon Jr., Timothy C. Powers, Warren Cunningham Shay, Gary B. Tourtillotte, Richard L. Wallingford.

Class of 1972: Terrance L. Bagley, Stephen P. Cary, Thomas D. Keating, Patrick N. Ladd, Richard B. Todd.

Class of 1973: Christine Folsom Bearce, John F. Dowd, William M. Halke, Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, David T. Paul, Bruce G. Stinson, James R. Walsh.

Class of 1974: Steven W. Crane, Harold M. Farkas, Leonard J. Gentile, William J. Lamborghini, Michael D. Megley, Andrew J. Mellow, Lawrence A. Morris, Philip D. O’Brien, John F. O’Rourke Jr., Kim B. Shepard, Michael J. Wisnieski.

Class of 1975: Thomas R. Burns, Stephen G. Harlow, William L. Hodgkins, Alfred C. Marquis, William B. Shepard, Victor P. Tessari.

Class of 1976: Gerald R. LaFlamme, Jackson S. Leggett, William D. Leithiser, Leland V. Page Jr., Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle.

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata, J. Michael Joly, Walter A. Jones Jr., Daniel G. Reilly, Deborah Angell Thayer.

Class of 1978: Catherine Billings, Karen Atwood Cook, Stephen T. DeStefano, J. Thomas Field, Valarie Hudspath, Peter L. Judkins, Stephen G. Vaitones.

Class of 1979: Timothy A. Gagnon, Philip A. Garland, Lisa Stevens Judkins, John C. Reed, Thomas G. Warren, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen Jr.

Class of 1980: Sharon E. Baker, Steven M. Dunwoody, Thomas N. Keahon, Carol  J. Lamontagne, Thomas F. Sullivan.

Class of 1981: Richard L. King.

Class of 1982: Keith R. Falconer, Dorothy Johnston Knight, Kathy Kohtala Knight, Lesley Phillips Myers.

Class of 1983: Mary Rossi Buck, Gerard F. Clapper, Diane Veneziano Mariano, Deborah Ergas Schoepke.

Class of 1984: Ann England Maxim, Kurt D. Pennell, Dean C. Ramsdell, Barbara Lukacs Smith.

Class of 1985: Cheryl Starkie Edison, Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Herbert A. Joliat, Kenneath J. Letourneau, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., Daniel C. Maloney.

Class of 1986: John A. Colasacco, Michael E. Farnsworth, William J. Guerrette, Amanda Rauth Haar, Bethany H. Heslam, Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, Richard R. Stoeppel.

Class of 1987: Denise Paula Boutin, John J. Callahan, Matthew G. Dunlap, Terri M. Smith, Douglas R. Wood.

Class of 1988: Joanna R. Hamilton, Andrew R. Nickerson.

Class of 1989: Sue E. Howard, Sean T. McCarthy, James M. McCormack, Patrick G. O’Malley, John P. Ryan, Dean J. Smith, Karin Pfander Weston.

Class of 1990: Sean F. Conroy, Michael S. DeLucia, Suzanne C. Goulet, Ethan J. Howes, Christopher M. Turgeon.

Class of 1991: Charles W. Nadeau, Edward S. Novio.

Class of 1992: Sandford Blitz, Wendy Semonian Eppich, Brendan M. Macaulay, Carl T. Smith, Lorali Roth Smith.

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin, Eric K. Osborne.

Class of 1995: Patricia McBride Connolly, Seana Dionne Droggitis, Brian W. Gaine, Christopher Gillmann, Kristine M. Gorman, Catherine Gallant Novio.

Class of 1998: Gabriel Memmert.

Class of 1999: Derek A. Michaud, Seth A. Woodcock.

Class of 2000: Allison Caroline Haley, Bonnie Milburn Moore, Jessica M. Sargent, Edward J. Washuk III.

Class of 2001: Jessica L. DeYoung.

Class of 2003: Kristy Ann Ferran, Vanessa Allen Mayer, Amber Rochelle Sammons.

Class of 2004: Katharine Lynn Page.

Class of 2005: Derek Damon, Emily Elizabeth Dooling.

Class of 2006: Crystalina McGrail.

Class of 2007: Patrick J. McCrossan.

Class of 2008: Lorelei V. Hamlin.

Class of 2011: Courtney F. Veinotte.

Honorary: Thomas D. Aceto, Susan G. Alfond, Kennth W. Allen ’56 (d-March 2014), Robert L. Averill,

Maria M. Baeza, W. Murray Bain, Murel Barker, John A. Blease, Russell S. Bodwell ’44, Carleton M. Brown ’49, Paul R. Buckley Sr. ’57, H. Maxwell Burry ’57,

Michael M. Carney ’72, Allyn J. Caruso, Robert J. Cecchini ’57, Don E. Coates ’60, Mark H. Cohen ’54 (d-Dec. 2013), James E. Cowan ’58, Joseph H. Cyr,

Barb Brown Dalton ’81, William B. Dalton ’80, Robert Q. Dana ’80, Jane S. Dewitt, James A. Dunphy, James F. Dyer,

Elanna Crowley Farnham ’81,

John E. Gaetani ’89, Wilhelmina A. Gallant, Peter T. Gammons Jr. ’61, Arnold L. Garson, Daniel E. Gatchell, Frank J. Gooch ’58, Alan W. Gray,

Leonard N. Harlow ’48, Jeff Harris ’72, Stuart P. Haskell Jr. ’56, Harrison Homans ’52,

Stanley Israel,

George L. Jacobson, Gregory D. Jamison ’72, Steven A. Jones, Frank W. Jordan  Jr. ’65,

J. Daniel Lafayette III, Ralph E. Leonard, Mark A. Letendre ’78, Leland F. Lowery, William T. Lucy ’71, Evelyn M. Lutz,

Stanley E. MacMillan ’65, Karlene Graham Mahaney ’55, John J. McDonough, Alfred Michaud, Jeffrey N. Mills ’82, Donald L. Mooers ’60, Frank J. Murray ’72,

Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Gerald M. Palmer Sr. ’61, Michael W. Pullen ’68, Bonnie J. Puls, Lawrence E. Puls ’93,

Rolland Ranson, Peter R. Reid ’86, Gary Reynolds, William T. Rogers Jr., Rodney W. Ross Jr. ’68,

Todd D. Saucier ’93, Jordan J. Shubert, Kathryn E. Slott, Evelyn Stevens Smith ’59, Don D. Stimpson ’55, Abram J. Suydam Jr., Alan A. Switzer Jr.,

Glenn D. Taylor, Robert M. Thomas, Gary F. Thorne ’70, Thaxter Trafton, James Treadwell,

Thomas Valley,

Laurence V. Wade, Leith R. Wadleigh ’59, Kent H. Ward, Peter M. Weatherbee, James M. Wentworth ’56, Joni Averill White ’65, George M. Wood III,

William P. Zoidis ’54.

Back to Top


Active “M” Donors – 2012-13

Class of 1933: Emily Thompson Elliott.

Class of 1936: Dana P. Sidelinger.

Class of 1940: Edwin S. Rich.

Class of 1942: Parker W. Small.

Class of 1943: Stanley W. Frost, Richard E. Martinez.

Class of 1944: Benjamin A. Curtis Jr., Earl R. Kingsbury, Alvin S. McNeilly, George Thompson Jr.

Class of 1945: James F. Donovan, Robert E. Emerson, Lawrence W. Lyford, Stephen R. MacPherson Jr. (died July 2012), Albert H. Smaha.

Class of 1948: John G. Chapman, Arnold J. Cohen, Frank W. Danforth Jr.

Class of 1949: Arnold A. Davis, Evelyn Ellsworth Dearborn, Daniel E. Hatch, John L. Kelley, Paul J. Mitchell, Wendell R. Wilson.

Class of 1950: Philip A. Coulomb, Shirley Johnson Greenwald, Alton M. Hopkins, Paul R. Lynch, Douglas M. Morton, Stephen Orach, Harold M. Peasley, Nundi R. Romano, Richard C. Tamm, Warren C. Wilson, Alan F. Wing.

Class of 1951: Harry E. Angelides, William H. Cummings Jr., Robert H. Eastman, Richard H. Gardner, Ralph J. Jewett, David W. Knudsen, Floyd L. Milbank Jr., Russell K. Noyes, Milton Victor.

Class of 1952: John W. Christie, Charles C. Harmon Jr., Walter C. Hewins, Prescott K. Johnson, Gordon H. Johnston, Richard A. Knight, Gilbert C. LeClair, Alan C. Pease, Eugene F. Sturgeon (died December 2012), Robert D. Whytock, Victor A. Woodbrey.

Class of 1953: Joseph C. Alex, Ellis N. Bean, Harrison M. Burns, Albert L. Card, Linwood L. Carville, Charles M. Foote, Jr., Albert F. Hackett, Edward F. Johnston (died February 2013), Henry K. Woodbrey.

Class of 1954: Kenneth Barnard, F. Chandler Coddington Jr., Charles R. Furlong Jr., Preston W. Hall, Ronald J. Herzberg, Raymond J. Kelley, William H. Meyer, Thomas F. Monaghan.

Class of 1955: Gordon B. Batson, Albert C. Daniels Jr., Thomas W. Golden, William L. Johnson, Charles W. Kasmer, John E. Knowles, Robert T. Mortimer, Albert L. Noyes, Thomas H. Reynolds, Joseph F. Young III.

Class of 1956: Bradford W. Claxton, Paul I. Firlotte, William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti, John A. Nivison II, Robert E. Scribner Jr., John H. Small, Robin Upton, Ralph E. Wood 1956.

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Richard P. Alin, Dr. Philip H. Emery Jr., Wesley J. English, Kames K. Gilson, Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, David H. Maxcy, Edwin H. Soper, Joel P. Stinson, James Varner Sr.

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, William F. Lynch, Paul J. McCourt, Robert F. McKown, Alan F. Merritt, Daniel G. Rearick, Edward G. Riemenschneider, Wayne H. Ross, Wayne G. Sanborn, William W. Schroeder, Charles A. Thibodeau, Charles L. Toothaker.

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, Richard R. Collins, Willard C. Farnham, Peter R. Hannah, Carl H. MacDonald, Donald C. Means, Kenneth A. Perrone, J. Bruce Probert, S. Clyde Ross, Ross Sayward, Robert C. White.

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Arthur C. Conro, S. Clifton Ives, Norris L. Thurston, C. Allan Trumbull.

Class of 1961: John W. Almond, Wayne S. Champeon, Richard L. Drisko, Woodrow A. Dunphy, Robert A. Kelleter, Richard A. Leadbetter, E. Ian S. MacKinnon, Burton D. Payson, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon.

Class of 1962: George F. Bartlett, Walter L. Beaulieu, Thomas N. Chappelle, David L. Cloutier, Peter A. Forbush, Donald J. Harnum, Richard C. Leonard, William Livesey, Leonard R. MacPhee, Donald J. Ouellette, Donald W. Streeter Jr., Manchester H. Wheeler II.

Class of 1963: Dana B. Dolloff, Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Gary W. Symonds, Bruce M. Wentworth, Guy M. Whitten.

Class of 1964: Kenneth L. Beal, Roger P. Boucher, William A. Brewer, Dana A. Bullen Sr., Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise III, David C. LaHait, Richard G. Nason, Dennis W. Vanidestine.

Class of 1965: David H. Crabtree, Rodney W. Durgin, Michael H. Haley, Charles W. Harlow, Horace W. Horton, Robert L. Hurd, Raymond A. Jean, David A. Joseph, Hastings Keith May, Thomas F. Murphy, Richard T. Nolan, John C. Olson, Robert W. Perkins, Raymond D. Sawyer, David J. Thompson, Karl W. Turner, David M. Verrill.

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, John G. Chandler, Donald R. Chase, Alan B. Crockett, Richard E. Farnsworth Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Bruce A. Hauck, Richard P. Kelliher, Robert L. Kocsmiersky, Ronald A. Lanza, John H. Lee Jr., John W. Libby, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, Michael M. Skaling, I. Jack Stone, Emil V. Swift, Robert H. Woodbury.

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles M. Belisle, William H. Blaine IV, Bruce B. Cary, Dennis M. Doyle, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, Jon C. Kirkland, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry, Earl S. Stein.

Class of 1968: Ralph A. Bonna, Willie E. Corbett, John B. Corey, Derrill J. Cowing, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr., Gordon I. Erikson Jr., Thomas H. Farrell, Joseph J. Kantauskis, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, George J. Platter, George W. Wilcox.

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Albert E. Hodsdon III, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Frank M. Stewart, Allan R. Turmelle, Stephen J. Turner.

Class of 1970: Eugene N. Benner, Thomas S. Craigs , Robert J. Curry, Randall T. Knight, W. Allen Lee III, Charles W. Palian, Marshall A. Todd, Robert H. White, David E. Wing, John C. Wolfgram, C. Ken Zuch.

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, George E. Dersham Jr., Ernest C. Dobbs, Edward B. Dougherty III, Carlton W. Ellms III, James G. Good, Robert S. Hamilton, Dana B. Hill, Robert T. Marchildon Jr., Steven L. Naccara, Timothy C. Powers, George S. Solomon, Rodney G. Sparrow.

Class of 1972: Richard E. Arnold, Stephen P. Cary, James M. Hayes, H. Arnold James, Thomas A. Jordan, A. Craig Randall, James E. Royles, Richard B. Todd.

Class of 1973: John F. Dowd, William M. Halke, Dennis I. Halsey, William H. Haynes, Dwight R. Henry, Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, George L. Marshack, David T. Paul, Bruce G. Stinson, James R. Walsh.

Class of 1974: Steven W. Crane, Harold M. Farkas, Thomas F. Lever, Michael D. Mealey, Lawrence A. Morris, Philip D. O’Brien, John F. O’Rourke Jr., Kim B. Shepard, Michael J. Wisnieski.

Class of 1975: Joseph Aloisio Jr., Thomas R. Burns, David B. Carr, William L. Hodgkins, Patricia R. Locke, Alfred C. Marquis, David W. Pierpont, Victor P. Tessari, John W. Wiebe.

Class of 1976: Gary A. Dow, Christian F. Edwardson III, Eric R. Ellis Jr., Gerard R. LaFlamme, William D. Leithiser, Derek W. Lundberg, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle.

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata, Stephen T. Conley, J. Michael Joly, Thomas N. Pelletier, Daniel G. Reilly, Robert B. Thurston, John W. Wardwell.

Class of 1978: Rudy T. DiPietro, Wayne C. Feigenbaum, J. Thomas Field, Valarie Hudspath, Peter L. Judkins, Stephen G. Vaitones.

Class of 1979: Michael E. Cosgrove, Timothy A. Gagnon, J. Michael Hodgson, John C. Reed, Christopher P. Scontras, Jeffrey L. Vlaskamp, Thomas G. Warren, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen Jr.

Class of 1980: Sharon E. Baker, Christopher C. Joyce, Thomas N. Keahon, Carol J. Lamontagne, Karen L. Peterson, Thomas F. Sullivan.

Class of 1981: Daniel C. Buck, Michael C. Gerber, Robert F. LaPrade, Bradley K. Peters.

Class of 1982: Steven E. Andreasen, Keith R. Falconer, Charles J. Martin, Lesley Phillips Myers.

Class of 1983: Mary Rossi Buck, Gerard F. Clapper, Robert J. Lucy, Mary Sowa Place, Deborah Ergas Schoepke, Ryck A. Suydam, Jonathan L. Weed.

Class of 1984: Ann England Maxim, James E. Parady, Kurt D. Pennell, Tina Martin Place, Julia E. Treadwell.

Class of 1985: Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Herbert A. Joliat, Kenneath J. Letourneau, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., John J. McGrath, Kristen Johnson Parady, Jennifer L. Story, Ernest F. Vongher Jr., Jeffrey H. Wheeler.

Class of 1986: Rick A. Bernardo, John A. Colasacco, William J. Guerrette, David L. Heird, Bethany H. Heslam, Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, Richard R. Stoeppel.

Class of 1987: John J. Callahan, Ronald A. Doody, Matthew G. Dunlap, Terri M. Smith.

Class of 1989: Kelly Nobert LaFountain, Patrick G. O’Malley, John P. Ryan, Leslie Jean Sattler, Dean J. Smith.

Class of 1990: Mark S. Baldwin, Suzanne C. Goulet, Todd M. Hanson, Christopher M. Turgeon.

Class of 1991: Michael A. Gilbert, Edward S. Novio.

Class of 1992: John A. Ballard, Sandford Blitz, Wendy Semonian Eppich, Thomas C. Hansen.

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin.

Class of 1995: Patricia McBride Connolly, Brian W. Gaine, Kristine M. Gorman, Catherine Gallant Novio.

Class of 1996: Shiro Ando.

Class of 1998: Javier Gorriti.

Class of 1999: Suzanne C. Grant, Seth A. Woodcock.

Class of 2000: Aaron G. Boone.

Class of 2003: Robert C. Dow, Kristy Ann Ferran, Zack A. Magliaro.

Class of 2004: Rebecca Theresa Ouellet, Katharine Lynn Page.

Class of 2005: Allison Elizabeth Charles, Christopher A. Devinney, Traci L. Fairchild, Margaret Warren Mitchell, Sarah Beverly Wilder.

Class of 2006: Crystalina McGrail, Molly E. McKinney.

Class of 2008: Lorelei V. Hamlin.

Honorary: Kenneth W. Allen ’56, Robert L. Averill,

Maria M. Baeza, W. Murray Bain, Muriel Barker, Christine Folsom Bearce ’73, John A. Blease, Russell S. Bodwell ’44, Carleton M Brown ’49, Paul R. Buckley Sr. ’57, Gaelyn R. Bunker, H. Maxwell Burry ’57,

Jean Wallace Cameron ’48, Michael M. Carney ’72, Allyn J. Caruso, Robert J. Cecchini ’57, Don E. Coates ’60, Robert A. Cobb, Mark H. Cohen ’54, Raymond J. Cota Jr., James E. Cowan ’58, Theodore S. Curtis Jr., Joseph H. Cyr,

Barb Brown Dalton ’81, William B. Dalton ’80, John K. Dineen ’51, Elizabeth J. Donovan, James A. Dunphy, James F. Dyer,

Elanna Crowley Farnham ’81, Philip Emmons Folger Jr. ’79,

John E. Gaetani ’89, Peter T. Gammons Jr. ’61, Arnold L. Garson, Daniel E. Gatchell, George J. Gonyar ’50, Frank J. Gooch ’58, Alan W. Gray,

Leonard N. Harlow ’48, Jeff Harris ’72, Stuart P. Haskell Jr. ’56, Harrison Homans ’52,

Stanley Israel,

George L. Jacobson, Gregory D. Jamison ’72, Steven A. Jones, Frank W. Jordan Jr. ’65,

Ralph E. Leonard, Mark A. Letendre ’78, Joy E. Levasseur (d. October 2012), Leland F. Lowery, Evelyn M. Lutz,

Karlene Graham Mahaney ’55, Irvine W. Marsters Jr. ’63, John J. McDonough, Jeffrey N. Mills ’82, Donald L. Mooers ’60, Frank J. Murray ’72,

Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Gerald M. Palmer Sr. ’61, Pamela R. Pelletier, Anne E. Pooler ’72, Michael W. Pullen ’68, Bonnie J. Puls, Lawrence E. Puls ’93,

Peter R. Reid ’86, William T. Rogers Jr., Rodney W. Ross Jr. ’68,

Todd D. Saucier ’93, Jordan J. Shubert, Kathryn E. Slott, Evelyn Stevens Smith ’59, Don D. Stimpson ’55, Abram J. Suydam Jr., Alan A. Switzer Jr.,

Glenn D. Taylor, Robert M. Thomas, Thaxter Trafton, James Treadwell,

Thomas Valley,

Laurence V. Wade, Kent H. Ward, Peter M. Weatherbee, James M. Wentworth ’56, Gary A. West Sr., Linda J. West, Joni Averill White ’65, George E. Wildey, George W. Wood III, George M. Wood III.

Back to Top


Active “M” Donors – 2011-12

Class of 1936: Dana P. Sidelinger.

Class of 1938: Cora Sharon Leukhart.

Class of 1940: Edwin S. Rich.

Class of 1941: Harry E. Trask, Jr.

Class of 1942: Parker W. Small.

Class of 1943: Stanley W. Frost, Richard E. Martinez.

Class of 1944: Russell S. Bodwell, Benjamin A. Curtis Jr., Earl R. Kingsbury, Alvin S. McNeilly, Charles E. Stickney Jr., George Thompson Jr.

Class of 1945: Sherwin P. Bardsley, James F. Donovan, Robert E. Emerson, Stephen R. MacPherson Jr., Albert H. Smaha.

Class of 1948: John G. Chapman, Frank W. Danforth Jr., Leonard N. Harlow.

Class of 1949: Carleton M. Brown, Arnold A. Davis, John L. Kelley, Paul J. Mitchell, Robert D. Waterman.

Class of 1950: Philip A. Coulombe, George J. Gonyar, Richard D. Hewes, Alton M. Hopkins, Paul R. Lynch, Clifford A. Manchester, Douglas M. Morton, Nundi R. Romano, Richard A. Spencer, Warren C. Wilson.

Class of 1951: Harry E. Angelides,  William H. Cummings Jr., John K. Dineen, Richard H. Gardner, Ralph J. Jewett, David W. Knudsen, Harold C. Marden Jr., Floyd L. Milbank Jr., Russell K. Noyes.

Class of 1952: John W. Christie, Charles C. Harmon Jr., Walter C. Hewins, Harrison Homans, Prescott K. Johnson, Richard A. Knight, Gilbert C. LeClair, Alan C. Pease, Eugene F. Sturgeon, Robert D. Whytock.

Class of 1953: Ralph C. Baxter Sr., Ellis N. Bean, Harrison M. Burns, Linwood L. Carville, Charles M. Foote Jr., Albert F. Hackett, George W. Weatherbee, Henry K. Woodbrey.

Class of 1954: Kenneth Barnard, Mark H. Cohen, Charles R. Furlong Jr., Ronald J. Herzberg, Gorham W. Hussey, William H. Meyer. James J. Orino, Davis E. Wiggin.

Class of 1955: Albert C. Daniels Jr., Thomas W. Golden, William L. Johnson, John E. Knowles, F. Wayne Libby, Karlene Graham Mahaney, Robert T. Mortimer, Albert L. Noyes,  Don D. Stimpson,  Joseph F. Young III.

Class of 1956: Kenneth W. Allen, Bradford W. Claxton, Paul I. Firlotte, Stuart P. Haskell Jr., William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti, Robert E. Scribner Jr., John H. Small, Robin Upton, James M. Wentworth, Ralph E. Wood.

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Paul R. Buckley Sr., H. Maxwell Burry, Robert J. Cecchini, Philip H. Emery Jr., Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, Edwin H. Soper, Joel P. Stinson, James Varner Sr.

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, James E. Cowan, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, Milton Friend, Frank J. Gooch, William F. Lynch, Robert F. McKown, Alan F. Merritt, Daniel G. Rearick, Wayne H. Ross, Wayne G. Sanborn, William W. Schroeder, Thomas N. Seavey, Charles L. Toothaker.

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, Richard R. Collins, Willard C. Farnham, Peter R. Hannah, David W. Khoury, Carl H. MacDonald, S. Clyde Ross, Evelyn Stevens Smith, Robert C. White.

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Don E. Coates, Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, S. Clifton Ives, Donald L. Mooers, Norris L. Thurston, C. Allan Trumbull.

Class of 1961: John W. Almond, Wayne S. Champeon, Richard L. Drisko, Woodrow A. Dunphy, Peter T. Gammons Jr., Robert A. Kelleter, Richard A. Leadbetter, Ian S. MacKinnon, Gerald M. Palmer Sr., Burton D. Payson, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon, William A. Weiblen.

Class of 1962: Walter L. Beaulieu, Thomas N. Chappelle, David L. Cloutier, Peter A. Forbush, Donald J. Harnum, Richard C. Leonard, William Livesey, Leonard R. MacPhee, Donald J. Ouellette, Donald Streeter, Manchester Wheeler.

Class of 1963: Tom C. Austin, Dana B. Dolloff, Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Irvine W. Marsters Jr., Guy M. Whitten.

Class of 1964: Kenneth L. Beal, Roger Paul Boucher, William A. Brewer, Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, David C. Lahait, Neal F. McCurdy, Phillip H. Morse, Amos E. Orcutt, Dennis W. Vanidestine.

Class of 1965: Rodney W. Durgin, Michael H. Haley, Leon C. Harriman, Horace W. Horton, Robert L. Hurd, Frank W. Jordan Jr., Thomas F. Murphy, Robert W. Perkins, Raymond D. Sawyer, David J. Thompson, Karl W. Turner, Joni Averill White.

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, Donald R. Chase, Richard E. Farnsworth Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Richard G. Glidden, Bruce A. Hauck, James D. Jenkins, Richard P. Kelliher, Robert L. Kocsmiersky, Ronald A. Lanza, John W. Libby, Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, Michael M. Skaling, I. Jack Stone.

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles E. Armitage, Charles M. Belisle, William H. Blaine IV, Dennis M. Doyle, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, John R. Huard Sr., Jon C. Kirkland, Gerard W. Pepin, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell,  John P. Sherry, Frederick P. Woods.

Class of 1968: Ralph A. Bonna, Dennis J. Carey, John B. Corey, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr.,  Joseph J. Kantauskis, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, George J. Platter, Michael W. Pullen, Rodney W. Ross Jr., George W. Wilcox.

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Otis M. Davis Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Allan R. Turmelle, Stephen J. Turner.

Class of 1970: Thomas S. Craigs, Robert J. Curry, Ernie J. Gilbert, William H. Johnson, Randall T. Knight, W. Allen Lee III, Michael W. O’Leary, Charles W. Palian, W. Tom Sawyer Jr., Marshall A. Todd, David E. Wing.

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, George E. Dersham Jr., Carlton W. Ellms III, James G. Good, Barry D. Greener, Robert S. Hamilton, Dana B. Hill, Timothy C. Powers, Warren Cunningham Shay.

Class of 1972: David A. Brown, Michael M. Carney, Stephen P. Cary, James R. Hynson, Gregory D. Jamison, Patrick N. Ladd, Frank J. Murray, Dr. Anne E. Pooler, Richard B. Todd.

Class of 1973: William M. Halke, William H. Haynes, Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, George L. Marshack, David T. Paul, James R. Walsh.

Class of 1974: Steven W. Crane, Harold M. Farkas, Leonard J. Gentile, Thomas F. Lever, Michael D. Mealey, Lawrence A. Morris, Philip D. O’Brien, Thomas M. Pierce, John F. O’Rourke Jr., Kim B. Shepard, Michael J. Wisnieski.

Class of 1975: David B. Carr, William L. Hodgkins, Patricia R. Locke, Victor P. Tessari, Roger A. Wentworth Jr.

Class of 1976: Christian F. Edwardson III, Eric R. Ellis Jr., Allan W. Hook, Gerard R. LaFlamme, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle.

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata,. Thomas N. Pelletier, Daniel G. Reilly, David W. Smith.

Class of 1978: Peter D. Capano, Wayne C. Feigenbaum, Valarie Hudspath, Mark Letendre, Scott E. Sharek.

Class of 1979: Michael E. Cosgrove, Philip E. Folger Jr., Philip A. Garland, J. Michael Hodgson, Lisa Stevens Judkins, Roger E. Lapham, John C. Reed, Christopher P. Scontras, Gary W. Smart, Jeffrey L. Vlaskamp, Thomas G. Warren, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen Jr.

Class of 1980: William B. Dalton, Steven M. Dunwoody, Frederick J. Fasulo, Thomas N. Keahon, Carol J. Lamontagne, John D. MacInnes, Richard J. Pullen, Geraldine Geary Reed.

Class of 1981: Barb Brown Dalton, Arthur S. DeMoulas, Elanna Crowley Farnham, Andrew M. Landers, Bradley K. Peters, Douglass B. Reed, Peter A. Thiboutot.

Class of 1982: Donna Louise Duley, Keith R. Falconer, Kathy Kohtala Knight, Jeffery N. Mills.

Class of 1983: Peter M, Bottomley, Mary Rossi Buck, Gerard F. Clapper, Deborah Ergas Schoepke, Peter F. Smith.

Class of 1984: Ronald E. Chicoine, William J. Guerrette, Amanda Rauth Haar, Troy D. Harrison, Bethany H. Heslam, Ann England Maxim, James E. Parady, Kurt D. Pennell, Julia E. Treadwell.

Class of 1985: Henry D. Crowley Jr., Christopher M. Gordon, Herbert A. Joliat, Michael L. Leighton, Kenneath J. Letourneau, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., Daniel C. Maloney, John J. McGrath, Nicholas J. Nicolich, Kristen Johnson Parady.

Class of 1986: Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, John A. Colasacco, David. L Heird, Peter R. Reid, Richard R. Stoeppel.

Class of 1987: Denise Paula Boutin, John J. Callahan, Matthew G. Dunlap, Terri M. Smith, Kyle S. Webb.

Class of 1989: Matthew D. Bourque, John E. Gaetani, James M. McCormack, Dean J. Smith, Karin Pfander Weston.

Class of 1990: Michelle Mathieu Fortin, Suzanne C. Goulet, Todd M. Hanson.

Class of 1991: Charles W. Nadeau.

Class of 1992: Michael E. Barkley, Sandford Blitz, Wendy Semonian Eppich, Adam M. Knudsen, Brendan M. Macaulay, Michael G. MacDonald, Michael S. McGuire.

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin, Kellie Sue Leeman, Tammy Lee Light.

Class of 1996: Patricia McCormick Hurlburt.

Class of 1998: Cindy A. Quimby.

Class of 2003: Joseph A. Drapeau.

Class of 2004: Abbie Lynn Howell, Katharine Lynn Page.

Class of 2005: Joseph L. Campbell, Christopher A. Devinney, Traci L. Fairchild, Margaret Warren Mitchell, Amelia Walton Williams, Marcus A. Williams.

Class of 2006: Michael A. Zyskowski.

Class of 2007: Patrick J. McCrossan.

Class of 2008: Lorelei von Tagen Hamlin.

Honorary: Robert L. Averill, Maria M. Baeza, Murray Bain, Muriel Barker, John A. Blease, Gaelyn R. Bunker, Allyn J. Caruso, Robert A. Cobb, Roy B. Corbin, Raymond J. Cota Jr., Theodore S. Curtis Jr., Joseph H. Cyr, Elizabeth J. Donovan, James A. Dunphy, James F.Dyer, Suzanne E. Estler, Arnold L. Garson, Daniel E. Gatchell, Alan W. Gray, Wesley Gray, Stanley Israel, George L. Jacobson, Steven A. Jones, Ralph E. Leonard, Joy E. Levasseur, Leland F. Lowery, Evelyn M. Lutz, John J. McDonough, Alfred Michaud, Pamela R. Pelletier, Rolland Ranson, William T. Rogers Jr., Jordan J. Shubert, Kathryn E. Slott, Abram J. Suydam Jr., Alan A. Switzer Jr.,Glenn D. Taylor, Robert M. Thomas, James Treadwell, Thomas Valley, Laurence V. Wade, Kent H. Ward, Gary A. West Sr., Linda J. West, George W. Wood III and George M. Wood, III.

Back to Top


Active “M” Donors – 2010-11

Class of 1935: George D. Carlisle.

Class of 1937: Richard N. Berry.

Class of 1938: Cora Sharon Leukhart.

Class of 1940: Edwin S. Rich.

Class of 1941: Horace G. Bracy.

Class of 1943: Stanley W. Frost, Richard E. Martinez, John R. Radley.

Class of 1944: Russell S. Bodwell, Benjamin A. Curtis Jr.,  Earl R. Kingsbury, Alvin S. McNeilly, Charles E. Stickney Jr.

Class of 1945: Sherwin P. Bardsley, Dr. James F. Donovan, Robert E. Emerson, Arthur L. Norwood, Albert H. Smaha.

Class of 1948: John G. Chapman, Frank W. Danforth Jr., Leonard N. Harlow.

Class of 1949: Carleton M. Brown, Paul J. Mitchell, Wendell R. Wilson.

Class of 1950: Randolph S. Adams, George J. Gonyar, Alton M. Hopkins, Paul R. Lynch, Douglas M. Morton, Eugene J. O’Brien, William K. Ottmann, Nundi R. Romano, Richard A. Spencer, Warren C. Wilson.

Class of 1951: Richard H. Gardner, Ralph J. Jewett, David W. Knudsen, Dr. Richard J. Largay, Leslie R. Leggett, Floyd L. Milbank Jr., Milton Victor.

Class of 1952: John W. Christie, Perley S. Hamilton Jr., Charles C. Harmon Jr., Walter C. Hewins, Harrison Homans, Dr. Prescott K. Johnson, Gordon H. Johnston, Richard A. Knight, Gilbert C. LeClair, Judge Alan C. Pease, Robert D. Whytock, Victor A. Woodbrey.

Class of 1953: Ellis N. Bean, Harrison M. Burns, Albert L. Card, Linwood L. Carville, Charles M. Foote Jr., Albert F. Hackett, Edward F. Johnston, Kenneth L. Lincoln, B. Bradford Maxwell, Dr. Henry K. Woodbrey.

Class of 1954: Dr. Llewellyn E. Clark, F. Chandler Coddington Jr., Ronald J. Herzberg, Raymond J. Kelley, William H. Meyer, Dr. James J. Orino.

Class of 1955: Albert C. Daniels, Thomas W. Golden, William L. Johnson, Dr. John E. Knowles, Karlene Graham Mahaney, Robert T. Mortimer, Thomas H. Reynolds, Dr. Don D. Stimpson, Brooks Whitehouse Jr., Joseph F. Young.

Class of 1956: Dr. Kenneth W. Allen, Bradford W. Claxton, Dana C. Devoe, James J. Duffy Jr., Stuart P. Haskell,  Dr. Emery B. Howard Jr., William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti, John A. Nivison II, John H. Small, Robin Upton, James M. Wentworth.

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, H. Maxwell Burry, Robert J. Cecchini, Dr. Philip H. Emery Jr., Aram G. Garabedian, James K. Gilson, Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, David H. Maxcy, Edwin H. Soper, Dr. Joel P. Stinson, James Varner Sr.

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, James E. Cowan, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, Frank J. Gooch, Robert F. McKown, Alan F. Merritt, Daniel G. Rearick, Wayne H. Ross, William W. Schroeder, Thomas N. Seavey, Charles L. Toothaker.

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, Richard R. Collins, Willard C. Farnham, Peter R. Hannah, Kenneth A. Perrone, S. Clyde Ross, Evelyn Stevens Smith, Leith R. Wadleigh.

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Don E. Coates, Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, Donald L. Mooers, Richard C. Roy, Terrence X. Spurling, Norris L. Thurston, C. Allan Trumbulll.

Class of 1961: Wayne S. Champeon, Woodrow A. Dunphy, Peter T. Gammons Jr., Harold B. Hatch, Robert A. Kelleter, E. Ian S. MacKinnon, Gerald M. Palmer Sr., Burton D. Payson, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence R. Schiner, Lt. Col. Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon, Raymond R. Weed, William A. Weiblen.

Class of 1962: Walter L. Beaulieu, Thomas N. Chappelle, Peter A. Forbush, Donald J. Harnum, Richard C. Leonard, Leonard R. MacPhee, Donald W. Streeter Jr.

Class of 1963: Tom C. Austin Sr., Gordon S. Curry, Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Irvine W. Marsters Jr., Guy M. Whitten.

Class of 1964: William A. Brewer, Earle H. Cooper, Dr. Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise III, David C. Lahait, Neal F. McCurdy, Amos E. Orcutt.

Class of 1965: Dr. Rodney W. Durgin, Michael H. Haley, Robert L. Hurd, Raymond A. Jean, Frank W. Jordan Jr., David A. Joseph, Stanley E. MacMillan, Robert W. Perkins, Raymond D. Sawyer, David E. Svendsen, David J. Thompson, Joni Averill White.

Class of 1966: Richard E. Farnsworth Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Richard B. Glidden, Bruce A. Hauck, James D. Jenkins, Richard P. Kelliher, Robert L. Kocsmiersky, Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell.

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles E. Armitage, Dr. Charles M. Belisle, Dennis M. Doyle, James W. Drummond, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, Jon C. Kirkland, Dr. Gerard W. Pepin, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry.

Class of 1968: John G. Beckett, Dennis J. Carey, Dr. John B. Corey, Derrill J. Cowing, Joseph J. Kantauskis, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, George J. Platter, Robert H. Price, Rodney W. Ross Jr., George W. Wilcox.

Class of 1969: Dr. Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, Dr. George L. Pratt, Allan R. Turmelle.

Class of 1970: Thomas S. Craigs, Robert J. Curry, John H. Kimball, Randall T. Knight, Dr. Charles W. Palian, Marshall A. Todd, Robert H. White, John C. Wolfgram, Steven F. Wright, C. Ken Zuch.

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, George E. Dersham Jr., Carlton W. Ellms III, Robert S. Hamilton, Ruben Hernandez, Dana B. Hill, Carroll R. Lee, Rodney G. Sparrow, Gary B. Tourtillotte.

Class of 1972: Michael M. Carney, Dr. Stephen P. Cary, Jeff Harris, Gregory D. Jamison, Patrick N. Ladd, Rev. Frank J. Murray, Richard B. Todd.

Class of 1973: Christine Folsom Bearce, Dr. John F. Dowd, William M. Halke, Dennis I. Halsey, Dwight R. Henry, Dennis A. Libbey, David T. Paul, Bruce G. Stinson, James R. Walsh.

Class of 1974: Steven W. Crane 1974 CraneLeonard J. Gentile 1974 GentilePeter W. Hill 1974 HillDr. Thomas F. Lever 1974 LeverMichael D. Mealey 1974 MealeyKim B. Shepard 1974 ShepardGraydon G. Stevens 1974 StevensMichael J. Wisnieski 1974 WisnieskiBrian R. Wolcott 1974 Wolcott.

Class of 1975: Dr. David B. Carr, William L. Hodgkins, Patricia R. Locke, Alfred C. Marquis, William B. Shepard, John W. Wiebe.

Class of 1976: Christian F. Edwardson III, Dr. Eric R. Ellis Jr., Allan W. Hook, Daniel B. Keohane, Gerard R. Laflamme, Anne Kisonak Lawler, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Dr. Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle, Stephen T. Vanidestine.

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata, Stephen T. Conley, Dr. J. Michael Joly, David W. McCallum, Thomas N. Pelletier, Daniel G. Reilly, David W. Smith.

Class of 1978: Catherine Billings, Maj. (Ret) Valarie Hudspath, Peter L. Judkins, Mark A. Letendre, Stephen G. Vaitones.

Class of 1979: Philip Emmons Folger Jr., Lisa Stevens Judkins, John C. Reed, Ronald J. Waldron, Thomas G. Warren, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen Jr..

Class of 1980: William B. Dalton, Thomas N. Keahon, Carol J. Lamontagne.

Class of 1981: Barb Brown Dalton, Elanna Crowley Farnham, Bradley K. Peters.

Class of 1982: Donna Louise Duley, Lesley Phillips Myers, Janet Louise Otto.

Class of 1983: Mary Rossi Buck, Gerard F. Clapper, Robert J. Lucy.

Class of 1984: Patrick R. Dunn, Thomas B. Ellison, Ann England Maxim, Kurt D. Pennell, William C. Swift.

Class of 1985: Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., Daniel C. Maloney, John J. McGrath, Jennifer L. Story, Ernest F. Vongher Jr..

Class of 1986: John A. Colasacco, Amanda Rauth Haar, David L. Heird, Richard A. Henry, Bethany H. Heslam, Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, Peter R. Reid, Lisa Clemente Roberts.

Class of 1987: Matthew G. Dunlap, Terri M. Smith, Kyle S. Webb.

Class of 1988: Gary P. Dube, Andrew R. Nickerson, Thomas C. Rogers, Steven J. Violette.

Class of 1989: Dr. John E. Gaetani, Sue E. Howard, James M. McCormack, Dean J. Smith.

Class of 1990: Brian T. Beaulieu, Suzanne C. Goulet, Todd M. Hanson, Dr. Scott G. King.

Class of 1991: Charles W. Nadeau, Dr. Brian M. Roche.

Class of 1992: Sandford Blitz, Adam M. Knudsen.

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin, Tammy Lee Light.

Class of 1994: Debra Jeanne Smith.

Class of 1995: Hugo V. Alvarez.

Class of 1998: Gabriel Memmert, Cindy A. Quimby.

Class of 2003: Pearce P. Creasman, Joseph A. Drapeau, Vanessa Allen Mayer.

Class of 2005: H. Katrine Alcaide, Amelia Walton Williams.

Class of 2006: Tanya J. Adorno, Michael A. Zyskowski.

Class of 2007: Michael R. Lundin, Shelly Seipp Lundin, Patrick J. McCrossan.

Honorary members: Robert L. Averill, Maria M. Baeza, W. Murray Bain, Muriel Barker, John A. Blease, Dr. Warren T. Burns, John P. Byrne, Allyn J. Caruso, Dr. Robert A. Cobb, Roy B. Corbin, Raymond J. Cota Jr., Theodore S. Curtis Jr., Joseph H. Cyr, Edward O. Darling, Elizabeth J. Donovan, James A. Dunphy, James F. Dyer, Arnold L. Garson, Daniel E. Gatchell, lAlan W. Gray, Wesley Gray, Dr. George L. Jacobson,   Ellen L. Johndro, Steven A. Jones, J. Daniel Lafayette III, Ralph E. Leonard, Joy E. Levasseur, Leland F. Lowery, Evelyn M. Lutz, John J. McDonough, Alfred Michaud, Pamela R. Pelletier, Rolland Ranson, William T. Rogers Jr., Dr. Jordan J. Shubert, Dr. Kathryn E. Slott, Abram J. Suydam Jr., Alan A. Switzer Jr., Glenn D. Taylor, Robert M. Thomas, Thomas Valley, Laurence V. Wade, Kent H. Ward, George E. Wildey, George M. Wood III, Dr. George W. Wood III.

Back to Top